Guide:Sewing: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
>Awesome187
Line 179: Line 179:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}}
|{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|2402}} [[Silk Bolt - Floral]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1675}}[[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Overcast Stitch)
|{{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] + {{ItemSprite|2402}}[[Silk Bolt - Floral]] (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1675}}[[Silk Bolt - Purple]] (Overcast Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemSprite|2402}} [[Silk Bolt - Floral]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}} [[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Zig Zag Stitch)
|{{ItemSprite|2402}} [[Silk Bolt - Floral]] + {{ItemSprite|1668}}[[Silk Bolt - Red]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1674}}[[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Zig Zag Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Corset}}
|?
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}}
|?
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:17, 28 August 2017

This page lists down all the items that can be obtained by sewing.

Sewing, in the game, is a mechanism that involves stitching together 3 Silk Bolts. If the pattern, colours and stitches used are correct and used in the same order, it will result in sewing a silk item. Sewing a wrong pattern with the wrong colours and the wrong stitches will result in getting a Patchwork Mess.

Silk Vests

Items Recipe
Silk Vest - Red Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Green Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Blue Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Purple Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Grey Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Black Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Straight Stitch)

Silk Ties

Items Recipe
Silk Tie - Red Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Overcast Stitch)
Silk Tie - Blue Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Overcast Stitch)
Silk Tie - Yellow Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
Silk Tie - Black Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Overcast Stitch)
Silk Tie - Grey Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Overcast Stitch)

Silk Skirts

Items Recipe
Silk Skirt - Blue Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (ZigZag Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Aqua Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Blind Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Black Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Overcast Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Straight Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Purple Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch)
Silk Skirt - White Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Blind Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Red Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Locking Stitch)

Djellabas

Items Recipe
Purple Djellaba Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch)
Yellow Djellaba Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch)
Green Djellaba Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch)

Cat as a Hat

Items Recipe
Pink Cat As A Hat Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Straight Stitch)
Blue Cat As A Hat Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Overcasting Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch)
Grey Cat As A Hat Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (ZigZag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch)
Orange Cat As A Hat Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch)

Buntings

Items Recipe
Green Bunting Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Saddle Stitch)
White Bunting Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Triple Stretch Stitch)
Pink Bunting Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch)
Yellow Bunting Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - YellowTemplate:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
Blue Bunting Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - BlueTemplate:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua (Overcast Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Blue (Locking Stitch)

Awnings

Items Recipe
Red & White Awning Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Zigzag Stitch)
Green & Yellow Awning Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch)
Black Awning Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Overcast Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Overcast Stitch)
Blue Awning Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - BlueTemplate:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Tripe Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua (Tripe Stretch Stitch)

Other Clothing

Items Recipe
Raspberry Beret Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Blind Stitch)
Artist's Smock Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - White + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Straight Stitch)
Wool Scarf Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Triple Stretch Stitch)
Outback Hat Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Blind Stitch)
Hideous Holiday Sweater Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
Winter Turtleneck Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt + Template:ItemSprite Wool Bolt (Blind Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua (Locking Stitch)
Silk Turban Template:ItemSpriteSilk Bolt - Yellow + Template:ItemSpriteSilk Bolt - Yellow (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSpriteSilk Bolt - Grey (Blind Stitch)
Floral Bikini Top Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green + Template:ItemSpriteSilk Bolt - Floral (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Template:ItemSpriteSilk Bolt - Purple (Overcast Stitch)
Hula Skirt Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - FloralTemplate:ItemSpriteSilk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSpriteSilk Bolt - Yellow (Zig Zag Stitch)
Silk Corset ?
Gothic Corset ?

Misc

Items Recipe
Country Flag Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (ZigZag Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch)
Silkworm Leash Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Red + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Grey (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Black (Saddle Stitch)
Catch-of-the-Day Bait Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)
Rainbow Kite Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Aqua + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)