Guide:Sewing: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
>Vijuki
Line 397: Line 397:
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|z|P|o|Y}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|z|P|o|Y}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}}

Revision as of 08:45, 26 January 2025

Sewing is a common activity in Growtopia, performed by stitching together 3 Silk Bolt in the correct order. Sewing is used to create various items, mainly clothing, most of which are unobtainable by any other way. This page lists the right way to sew every possible item.

Basics of Sewing

A Silk Bolt can be put into a Sewing Machine by consuming it on one. A confirmation screen will then appear, and, as for the second and third bolts, will list each possible stitching method the player can use for the bolt. There are 7 stitches that are unlockable randomly from sewing any item: straight, zigzag, overcasting, locking, triple stretch, saddle, and blind.

Sewn Items

Having 3 Silk Bolt on a Sewing Machine will reward the player with either a Patchwork Mess, provided that the bolts are sewn in the wrong order and/or with the wrong stitches, or one of the following items:

Silk Vests

Items Recipe
Silk Vest - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Blue 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Grey 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Vest - Purple 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Silk Vest - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch)

Silk Ties

Items Recipe
Silk Tie - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Silk Tie - Blue 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Silk Tie - Grey 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Silk Tie - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Silk Tie - Yellow 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)

Silk Skirts

Items Recipe
Silk Skirt - Aqua 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Black 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Blue 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Purple 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Silk Skirt - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Silk Skirt - White 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)

Djellabas

Items Recipe
Green Djellaba 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Purple Djellaba 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Yellow Djellaba 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)

Cat as a Hats

Items Recipe
Blue Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Grey Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Orange Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Pink Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch)

Lumberjack Coats

Lumberjack Coats can be obtained more easily from harvesting both Winterfest Calendar - 2017 and Winterfest Calendar - 2018. Therefore, it is not recommended for one to make a Lumberjack Coat by sewing.

Items Recipe
Lumberjack Coat - Midnight 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Navy 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Olive 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Lumberjack Coat - Scarlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch)

Hoodies

Items Recipe
Big Bad Blue Hoodie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Little Red Hoodie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Punk Purple Hoodie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Slime Green Hoodie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)

Buntings

Items Recipe
Blue Bunting 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Green Bunting 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Pink Bunting 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
White Bunting 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Yellow Bunting 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)

Awnings

Items Recipe
Black Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Blue Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Green Awning 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Green & Yellow Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Red Awning 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Red & White Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)

Waist Tied Sweaters

Items Recipe
Waist Tied Sweater - Blue 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Waist Tied Sweater - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Waist Tied Sweater - Red 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)

Easter Witches

Items Recipe
Easter Witches Cape 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Easter Witches Hood 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Straight Stitch)

Other Clothing

Items Recipe
A-line Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Accordion Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Aloha Floral Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Aran Sweater - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Aran Sweater - Orange 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Artist's Smock 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Box Pleated Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Bunny Beanie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Chic White Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Dress of Enlightenment 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Emperor's Jacket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Emperor's New Robes 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Floral Bikini Top 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Gingerbread Man Onesie 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Godet Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Gothic Corset 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Hideous Holiday Sweater 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Indonesian Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Indonesian Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Floral
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Lace A-Line Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Marzipan Top Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Men's Kimono 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Monkey Warrior's Circlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Monkey Warrior's Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Outback Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Grey
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Oxen Battle Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Pink Feather Boa 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Rainbow Kite 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Rara Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Raspberry Beret 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Salmon Suit 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
Serape Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Blue
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Silk Corset 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Silk Turban 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Sunflower Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Sunflower Pants 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
Tea Basket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Woven Wood Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Woven Wood Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)

1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Broken Tea Basket
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Woven Wood Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)

Tehuana Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
Wax Jacket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Green
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
White Tuxedo 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
Winter Turtleneck 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Wool Scarf 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
White Suit Jacket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Wool Bolt
•    Wool Bolt (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
WinterFest Royal Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Black
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
WinterFest Royal Suit 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - White
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Straight Stitch)

Miscellaneous Items

Items Recipe
Catch-of-the-Day Bait 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Purple
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
Country Flag 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Aqua
•    Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
Red Lucky Knot 15 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Silkworm Leash 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•    Silk Bolt - Red
•    Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•    Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)