Daily Bonuses: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird Adding categories |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Similar to [[Crazy Jim]]'s [[Daily Challenges|Daily quest]] and goals, this is a bonus which rewards extra [[gems]] or other items with the achievement of something. The first daily bonus is 5% awesomeness, then 10%, and so on. | Similar to [[Crazy Jim]]'s [[Daily Challenges|Daily quest]] and goals, this is a bonus which rewards extra [[gems]] or other items with the achievement of something. The first daily bonus is 5% awesomeness, then 10%, and so on. | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Daily Bonus | |||
!Minimum awesomeness & level | |||
!Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|Gem Bonus | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
Earn XXX [[Gems]] for XX bonus [[Gems]] (e.g. 550 gems for 55 bonus gems when level 55). | |||
|- | |||
|Fish Bonus | |||
|10 | |||
|Double [[Fishes|Fish]] for your first catch when [[fishing]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Surgery Bonus | |||
|15 | |||
|Double prize for your first [[Surgery Guide|surgery]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Geiger Bonus | |||
|20 | |||
|Double prize for your first [[Geiger Counter]] use. | |||
|- | |||
|Super Bonus | |||
|25 | |||
|Double prize for your first [[Villains|villain]] defeated. | |||
|- | |||
|Token Bonus | |||
|30 | |||
|Get 1,000xp with your first [[Growtoken]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Lobster Bonus | |||
|35 | |||
|Double items in your first [[Lobster Trap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf Bonus | |||
|40 | |||
|Double prize for your first [[Wolf World Event|Wolfworld]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Pet Bonus | |||
|45 | |||
|Bonus [[Pet Trainer Medal]] for your first Pet Battle. | |||
|- | |||
|Synth Bonus | |||
| | |||
50 | |||
|Double prize for your first [[Night Of The Chemicals]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Cooking Bonus | |||
|55 | |||
|Get a [[Mac n' Cheese Star]] for your first edible meal cooked. | |||
|- | |||
|Life Bonus | |||
|60 | |||
|Get a [[Growtoken]] for finishing all 3 Life Goals. | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Bonus | |||
|65 | |||
|Get 2 [[Growtoken]]s for earning all other [[Daily Bonuses]]! | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Systems Update]] | [[Category:Systems Update]] | ||
Revision as of 11:29, 21 August 2017
Similar to Crazy Jim's Daily quest and goals, this is a bonus which rewards extra gems or other items with the achievement of something. The first daily bonus is 5% awesomeness, then 10%, and so on.
| Daily Bonus | Minimum awesomeness & level | Bonus |
|---|---|---|
| Gem Bonus | 5 |
Earn XXX Gems for XX bonus Gems (e.g. 550 gems for 55 bonus gems when level 55). |
| Fish Bonus | 10 | Double Fish for your first catch when fishing. |
| Surgery Bonus | 15 | Double prize for your first surgery. |
| Geiger Bonus | 20 | Double prize for your first Geiger Counter use. |
| Super Bonus | 25 | Double prize for your first villain defeated. |
| Token Bonus | 30 | Get 1,000xp with your first Growtoken. |
| Lobster Bonus | 35 | Double items in your first Lobster Trap. |
| Wolf Bonus | 40 | Double prize for your first Wolfworld. |
| Pet Bonus | 45 | Bonus Pet Trainer Medal for your first Pet Battle. |
| Synth Bonus |
50 |
Double prize for your first Night Of The Chemicals. |
| Cooking Bonus | 55 | Get a Mac n' Cheese Star for your first edible meal cooked. |
| Life Bonus | 60 | Get a Growtoken for finishing all 3 Life Goals. |
| Mega Bonus | 65 | Get 2 Growtokens for earning all other Daily Bonuses! |