WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rareness.
This page contains an updated list of all '''WOLFWORLD rewards'''. The list is sorted by rarity.


==Rewards==
==Wolf Ticket==
Upon completing any [[WOLFWORLD]], the player will receive a [[Wolf Ticket]]. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the [[Sales-Man]] for various WOLFWORLD rewards. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an [[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]].
 
==Regular Rewards==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 53:
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}}
|A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched.
|A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched.
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}}
|A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10)
|A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10)
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}}
|A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10)
|A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10)
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}}
|A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5)
|A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5)
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}}
|A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10)
|A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10)
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}}
|A blue wolf mask similar to the [[Wolfman Mask]].
|A blue wolf mask similar to the [[Wolfman Mask]].
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}}
|{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}}
|A wallpaper that is used to make the [[Weather Machine - Howling Sky]].
|A wallpaper that is used to make the [[Weather Machine - Howling Sky]].
|20x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}}
|A hand item which summons a pet wolf.
|A hand item which summons a pet wolf.
|100x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}}
|A ridable wolf.
|A ridable wolf.
|100x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}}
|When consumed, the player will be sent to the [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]].
|When consumed, the player will be sent to the [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]].
| 100x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
| 100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}}
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}}
|A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes.
|A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes.
|120x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|120{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}}
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}}
|A neck item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders.
|A chest item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders.
|210x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|210{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}}
|A wing item that grants [[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]].
|A wing item that grants [[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]].
|240x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|240{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}}
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}}
|A face item that will erase the player's face.
|A face item that will erase the player's face.
| 280x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
| 280{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Howler}}
|{{ItemLink|Howler}}
|A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6.
|A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6.
|560x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}}
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}}
|A block that is required to forge items.
|A block that is required to forge items.
|560x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}}
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]].
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]].
|840x{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|840{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}}
|}
|}


==Event Rewards==
==Event Rewards==
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during [[Events]].
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during certain [[Events|events]].
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0"
 
===[[All Howl's Eve]]===
{{TableHeader|Item|About}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Beard}}
|rowspan="4"|A clothing set based on a [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beowulf_(hero) legendary heroic figure of the same name].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Helm}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Pants}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Shirt}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
===[[Lunar New Year]]===
{{TableHeader|Item|About}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}}
|A chest item which allows the player to build blocks one tile further.
{{TableFooter}}
 
===[[Wing Week]]===
{{TableHeader|Item|About}}
|-
|-
!Items
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}}
!About
|A back item that resembles peafowl. It could also be obtained for 100,000 [[Gems]].
{{TableFooter}}
 
===[[WinterFest]]===
{{TableHeader|Item|About}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}}
|{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}}
|A consumable used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their percentage. It is only obtainable during [[WinterFest]]. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD.
|A consumable used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their percentage. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}}
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a [[Riding War Wolf]]. It is only obtainable during [[WinterFest]].
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a [[Riding War Wolf]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}}
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}}
|A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard. It is only available during [[WinterFest]].
|A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard.
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}}
|A back item that resembles peafowl. It can also be obtained for 100,000 [[Gems]] during [[Wing Week]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}}
|A neck item which allows the player to build one block farther. It is only obtainable during [[Lunar New Year]].
|}


==Wolf Ticket==
[[Category:Recipes]]
Upon completing any [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]], the player will receive a [[Wolf Ticket]]. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the [[Sales-Man]] for other WOLFWORLD-related items. 100 [[Wolf Ticket]]s can be compressed into an [[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]].
[[Category:Wolfworld]]
[[Category:Wolfworld]]
[[Category:Recipes]]

Revision as of 13:06, 21 July 2021

This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rarity.

Wolf Ticket

Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for various WOLFWORLD rewards. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.

Regular Rewards

Items About Sales-Man Price
Wolf Ticket Can be traded with the Sales-Man in exchange of WOLFWORLD-related items. Obtained by completing a Wolfworld. Not available.
Red Riding Hood A head item which can also be made by splicing Mushroom Seed and Red Block Seed. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) Not available.
Red Coat A torso item which can also be made by splicing Bush Seed and Red Block Seed. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) Not available.
Wolfman Mask A head item which can also be obtained by sacrificing items with rarity 70 or more to the Growganoth. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) Not available.
Fuzzy Pants An unsplicable pant item which can only be obtained by completing WOLFWORLD. Not available.
Vile Vial - Lupus A consumable that comes as a bonus prize. Using this on a player will give them the Lupus malady. Not available.
Wolf Totem A block that resembles the Great Wolf Totem. (Drops in 3) Not available.
Massive Fang A solid deadly block that kills the player when touched. (Drops in 5) Not available.
Wolfy Block A solid block. (Drops in 5) Not available.
Tousled Hair An unsplicable hair item which can only be obtained by completing WOLFWORLD. Not available.
Wolf Gate A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched. 20× Wolf Ticket
Dark Castle Stone A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10) 20× Wolf Ticket
Dark Castle Stone Background A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10) 20× Wolf Ticket
Dark Castle Door A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5) 20× Wolf Ticket
Dark Castle Turret A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10) 20× Wolf Ticket
Dire Wolf Mask A blue wolf mask similar to the Wolfman Mask. 20× Wolf Ticket
Howling Wolf Emblem A wallpaper that is used to make the Weather Machine - Howling Sky. 20× Wolf Ticket
Wolf Tamer's Glove A hand item which summons a pet wolf. 100× Wolf Ticket
Riding War Wolf A ridable wolf. 100× Wolf Ticket
Wolf Whistle When consumed, the player will be sent to the WOLFWORLD. 100× Wolf Ticket
Gemmin' Juice A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. 120× Wolf Ticket
Wolf Skull Shoulders A chest item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders. 210× Wolf Ticket
Raven Wings A wing item that grants Double Jump. 240× Wolf Ticket
No-Face A face item that will erase the player's face. 280× Wolf Ticket
Howler A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. 560× Wolf Ticket
Anvil A block that is required to forge items. 560× Wolf Ticket
Mountain Dire Wolf A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the Dire Wolf Mask. 840× Wolf Ticket

Event Rewards

These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during certain events.

Item
About
Beowulf's Beard A clothing set based on a legendary heroic figure of the same name.
Beowulf's Helm
Beowulf's Pants
Beowulf's Shirt
Item
About
Golden Ox Pendant A chest item which allows the player to build blocks one tile further.
Item
About
Party Plume Wings A back item that resembles peafowl. It could also be obtained for 100,000 Gems.
Item
About
Tree Decorations A consumable used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD.
Riding Winter Wolf A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a Riding War Wolf.
Snow Leopard Tail A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard.