WOLFWORLD Rewards: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by | This page contains an updated list of all '''WOLFWORLD rewards'''. The list is sorted by rarity. | ||
==Rewards== | ==Wolf Ticket== | ||
Upon completing any [[WOLFWORLD]], the player will receive a [[Wolf Ticket]]. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the [[Sales-Man]] for various WOLFWORLD rewards. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an [[Enchanted Wolf Ticket]]. | |||
==Regular Rewards== | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Gate}} | ||
|A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched. | |A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched. | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone}} | ||
|A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10) | |A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10) | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Stone Background}} | ||
|A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10) | |A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10) | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Door}} | ||
|A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5) | |A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5) | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Castle Turret}} | ||
|A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10) | |A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10) | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Dire Wolf Mask}} | ||
|A blue wolf mask similar to the [[Wolfman Mask]]. | |A blue wolf mask similar to the [[Wolfman Mask]]. | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | |{{ItemLink|Howling Wolf Emblem}} | ||
|A wallpaper that is used to make the [[Weather Machine - Howling Sky]]. | |A wallpaper that is used to make the [[Weather Machine - Howling Sky]]. | ||
| | |20{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Tamer's Glove}} | ||
|A hand item which summons a pet wolf. | |A hand item which summons a pet wolf. | ||
| | |100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding War Wolf}} | ||
|A ridable wolf. | |A ridable wolf. | ||
| | |100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Whistle}} | ||
|When consumed, the player will be sent to the [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]]. | |When consumed, the player will be sent to the [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]]. | ||
| | | 100{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | |{{ItemLink|Gemmin' Juice}} | ||
|A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. | |A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. | ||
| | |120{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | |{{ItemLink|Wolf Skull Shoulders}} | ||
|A | |A chest item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders. | ||
| | |210{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Raven Wings}} | ||
|A wing item that grants [[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]. | |A wing item that grants [[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]]. | ||
| | |240{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | |{{ItemLink|No-Face}} | ||
|A face item that will erase the player's face. | |A face item that will erase the player's face. | ||
| | | 280{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howler}} | |{{ItemLink|Howler}} | ||
|A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. | |A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. | ||
| | |560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | |{{ItemLink|Anvil}} | ||
|A block that is required to forge items. | |A block that is required to forge items. | ||
| | |560{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Dire Wolf}} | ||
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]]. | |A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the [[Dire Wolf Mask]]. | ||
| | |840{{x}}{{ItemLink|Wolf Ticket}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Event Rewards== | ==Event Rewards== | ||
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during [[Events]]. | These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during certain [[Events|events]]. | ||
{| | |||
===[[All Howl's Eve]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Beard}} | |||
|rowspan="4"|A clothing set based on a [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Beowulf_(hero) legendary heroic figure of the same name]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Helm}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beowulf's Shirt}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[Lunar New Year]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Ox Pendant}} | |||
|A chest item which allows the player to build blocks one tile further. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[Wing Week]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | |||
|A back item that resembles peafowl. It could also be obtained for 100,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
===[[WinterFest]]=== | |||
{{TableHeader|Item|About}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}} | |{{ItemLink|Tree Decorations}} | ||
|A consumable used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their percentage | |A consumable used on [[Giving Tree]]s to increase their percentage. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Winter Wolf}} | ||
|A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a [[Riding War Wolf | |A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a [[Riding War Wolf]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | ||
|A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard | |A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Recipes]] | |||
[[Category:Wolfworld]] | [[Category:Wolfworld]] | ||
Revision as of 13:06, 21 July 2021
This page contains an updated list of all WOLFWORLD rewards. The list is sorted by rarity.
Wolf Ticket
Upon completing any WOLFWORLD, the player will receive a Wolf Ticket. These Wolf Tickets can be traded in with the Sales-Man for various WOLFWORLD rewards. 100 Wolf Tickets can be compressed into an Enchanted Wolf Ticket.
Regular Rewards
| Items | About | Sales-Man Price |
|---|---|---|
| Wolf Ticket | Can be traded with the Sales-Man in exchange of WOLFWORLD-related items. Obtained by completing a Wolfworld. | Not available. |
| Red Riding Hood | A head item which can also be made by splicing Mushroom Seed and Red Block Seed. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) | Not available. |
| Red Coat | A torso item which can also be made by splicing Bush Seed and Red Block Seed. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) | Not available. |
| Wolfman Mask | A head item which can also be obtained by sacrificing items with rarity 70 or more to the Growganoth. (This is removed from prize pool if the player is wearing a Wolf Spirit) | Not available. |
| Fuzzy Pants | An unsplicable pant item which can only be obtained by completing WOLFWORLD. | Not available. |
| Vile Vial - Lupus | A consumable that comes as a bonus prize. Using this on a player will give them the Lupus malady. | Not available. |
| Wolf Totem | A block that resembles the Great Wolf Totem. (Drops in 3) | Not available. |
| Massive Fang | A solid deadly block that kills the player when touched. (Drops in 5) | Not available. |
| Wolfy Block | A solid block. (Drops in 5) | Not available. |
| Tousled Hair | An unsplicable hair item which can only be obtained by completing WOLFWORLD. | Not available. |
| Wolf Gate | A gate block that can be opened and closed when punched. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dark Castle Stone | A solid tiling block. (Drops in 10) | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dark Castle Stone Background | A tiling wallpaper. (Drops in 10) | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dark Castle Door | A door that can be wrenched to set a destination and door id. (Drops in 5) | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dark Castle Turret | A non-solid foreground block. (Drops in 10) | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Dire Wolf Mask | A blue wolf mask similar to the Wolfman Mask. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Howling Wolf Emblem | A wallpaper that is used to make the Weather Machine - Howling Sky. | 20× Wolf Ticket |
| Wolf Tamer's Glove | A hand item which summons a pet wolf. | 100× Wolf Ticket |
| Riding War Wolf | A ridable wolf. | 100× Wolf Ticket |
| Wolf Whistle | When consumed, the player will be sent to the WOLFWORLD. | 100× Wolf Ticket |
| Gemmin' Juice | A consumable that gives 10% chance of double gems from breaking for 30 minutes. | 120× Wolf Ticket |
| Wolf Skull Shoulders | A chest item that will put skulls on the player's shoulders. | 210× Wolf Ticket |
| Raven Wings | A wing item that grants Double Jump. | 240× Wolf Ticket |
| No-Face | A face item that will erase the player's face. | 280× Wolf Ticket |
| Howler | A blaster that will shoot deadly waves. Can be seen in WOLFWORLD_6. | 560× Wolf Ticket |
| Anvil | A block that is required to forge items. | 560× Wolf Ticket |
| Mountain Dire Wolf | A rideable Wolf that looks similar to the Dire Wolf Mask. | 840× Wolf Ticket |
Event Rewards
These items are possible prizes from WOLFWORLD during certain events.
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Beowulf's Beard | A clothing set based on a legendary heroic figure of the same name. |
| Beowulf's Helm | |
| Beowulf's Pants | |
| Beowulf's Shirt |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Golden Ox Pendant | A chest item which allows the player to build blocks one tile further. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Party Plume Wings | A back item that resembles peafowl. It could also be obtained for 100,000 Gems. |
Item
|
About
|
|---|---|
| Tree Decorations | A consumable used on Giving Trees to increase their percentage. Usually gives up to 15 per WOLFWORLD. |
| Riding Winter Wolf | A rideable Wolf that looks similar to a Riding War Wolf. |
| Snow Leopard Tail | A back item that resembles the tail of a snow leopard. |