Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Added Time-Tossed's blocks.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie’s head! Maybe sales-man wants it, You sure don’t. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile Of Zombie Brains!|water}}Zombie brain is a currency-like item that can be exchanged for items by calling [[Sales-Man]]. It is obtained by killing [[g-Virus|zombies]] during a zombie outbreak event, though it is a uncommon drop. In order to kill zombies one must have equiped suitable weapon for zombie killling. Unlike [[Wolf Ticket]]s and [[Caduceus|Cadeucei]], it is tradable.
{{Item|Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie’s head! Maybe sales-man wants it, You sure don’t. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile Of Zombie Brains!|water}}
The '''Zombie Brain''' is an unsplicable component.


When you kill a zombie, the zombie brain does NOT go straight to your inventory, you have to collect it. Sometimes someone else who didn't kill the zombie will get the brain before you.
==Obtaining==
== Sales-Man Items ==
A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from killing [[g-Virus|zombies]] during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "''This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!''" in their description.
Items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using zombie brains.
 
==Function==
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the [[Sales-Man]].
 
A list of items that can be obtained from the [[Sales-Man]] using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table"
!Item
!Item
Line 28: Line 33:
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}}
|95 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|95 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}}
Line 40: Line 48:
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}}
|{{ItemLink|Objective Marker}}
|35 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|35 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}}
|30 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}}
|{{ItemLink|Z.D.F. Fence}}
Line 47: Line 58:
|15 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|15 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}}
|}
|}
Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a [[Pile of Zombie Brains]].
==Trivia==
*Unlike [[Wolf Ticket]]s and [[Caduceus|Cadeucei]], Zombie Brains are tradable.
[[Category:Sales-Man]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Sales-Man]]
[[Category:Zombie Defense update]]

Revision as of 15:14, 12 August 2020

 Zombie Brain

Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Water
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 4 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#C6D8C6
#5D8A5D
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Zombie Brain

The Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.

Obtaining

A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.

Function

The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man.

A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.

Item Price (Zombie Brains)
Zombie Hound 2030
AK-8087 395
Growtoken 300
Bridle Design 200
Camouflage Facepaint 195
Zombie Defense Force Helmet 95
Zombie Defense Force Uniform 95
Barbed Wire Barrier 65
Zombie Defense Force Pants 65
Retinal Scan Data Repository 45
Barricaded Door 45
Objective Marker 35
Sandbag Wall 30
Z.D.F. Fence 20
Chainlink Fence 15

Double-tapping the Zombie Brain's icon in one's inventory merges 100 of it into a Pile of Zombie Brains.

Trivia