Zombie Brain: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>TwixGamer |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Price [[Zombie Brain|(Zombie Brains]] | !Price [[Zombie Brain|(Zombie Brains)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Hound}} | ||
|2, | |2,640 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | |{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}} | ||
|1, | |1,320 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | |{{ItemLink|AK-8087}} | ||
| | |525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | |{{ItemLink|Bridle Design}} | ||
| | |525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nerd Sweater}} | |||
|525 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Uniform}} | ||
|130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |130 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Defense Force Pants}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | |{{ItemLink|Retinal Scan Data Repository}} | ||
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | |||
|65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |65 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 63: | ||
|25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | |25 {{Sprite|Zombie Brain}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | |{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Zombie Brains}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUse|Zombie Brain|100|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 13:47, 1 September 2023
Zombie Brain
Ew, this is a brain that popped out of a zombie's head! Maybe Sales-Man wants it. You sure don't. Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Pile of Zombie Brains.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #C6D8C6 #5D8A5D |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
id:Zombie BrainThe Zombie Brain is an unsplicable component.
Obtaining
A Zombie Brain has a slight chance to drop from killing zombies during a g-Virus pandemic using a suitable weapon, one marked by the sentence "This item can kill zombies during a Pandemic!" in their description.
Function
The Zombie Brain serves as a currency for the Sales-Man. It can also be used to cook Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel.
A list of items that can be obtained from the Sales-Man using Zombie Brains can be seen below.
| Item | Price (Zombie Brains) |
|---|---|
| Zombie Hound | 2,640 |
| Sniper Rifle | 1,320 |
| AK-8087 | 525 |
| Bridle Design | 525 |
| Nerd Sweater | 525 |
| Growtoken | 300 |
| Camouflage Facepaint | 260 |
| Zombie Defense Force Helmet | 130 |
| Zombie Defense Force Uniform | 130 |
| Zombie Defense Force Pants | 85 |
| Retinal Scan Data Repository | 65 |
| Barbed Wire Barrier | 65 |
| Barricaded Door | 65 |
| Objective Marker | 50 |
| Sandbag Wall | 30 |
| Z.D.F. Fence | 30 |
| Chainlink Fence | 25 |
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||
| Pile of Zombie Brains | 1 can be obtained from double-tapping/clicking: • Zombie Brain (×100) in the player's inventory. |
Trivia
- Unlike Wolf Tickets and Cadeucei, Zombie Brains are, in fact, tradable.