Synthetic Chemical: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Blocks}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Blocks}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|10|Guild Potion: White Mixer|15|Synthetic Chemical|30|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|10|Guild Potion: White Mixer|15|Synthetic Chemical|30|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Synthoid}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Synthoid}} | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 16 August 2021
Synthetic Chemical (Rarity: 100)
This chemical was created in a lab. Its properties are virtually untested!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #42F4DC #E48FF5 |
| Grow Time | 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 26 |
| Chemsynth Reward |
|---|
| 1 is earned after successfully attempting chemsynth. |
The Synthetic Chemical is a chemical which was added as part of the Night Of The Chemicals update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.