Flour: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb No edit summary |
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Berry Crepes}} | |{{ItemLink|Berry Crepes}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|BerryCrepes}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|BerryCrepes}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blood Truffle Biscuits with Sweet Radish Pie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|BloodTruffleBiscuitswithSweetRadishPie}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}} | |{{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}} | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 28 June 2022
Flour
We've ground it up, and bleached out all the nutrients! It's not really edible anymore, but it's a key ingredient in deliciousness.
PropertiesThis item has no use... by itself.
Data| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #F0EEE8 #B69B82 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Food Grinding |
|---|
| In a Food Grinder, grind... |
| Wheat (x50). |
| This recipe will yield 1 item. |
| Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Cooking Supply Crate |
Flour is an unsplicable component item which was added as part of the Cooking update on April 1, 2017.
Function
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Apple Strudel | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Beer-Battered Fish And Chips | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Berry Crepes | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Blood Truffle Biscuits with Sweet Radish Pie | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Coconut Tart | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Composer's Cookie | Chef Role level 3 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Festering Urchin & Poop Pie | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Growlectables | Chef Role level 6 required:
1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Rotting Fish Guts Club Sandwich | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||||||
| Sweet Potato Tots | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
|