Silk Bolt - Floral: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Zigzag Stitch) | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Zigzag Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oxen Battle Shirt}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 2 April 2021
Silk Bolt - Floral
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 4 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #00C323 #FAD74B |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Summer Surprise |
|---|
| Chance to be dropped from breaking a: • Summer Surprise • Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| May yield 1 item each time. |
Silk Bolt - Floral is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of SummerFest 2017. One has a common chance to be dropped from breaking a Summer Surprise.
Function
Accurate as of: 24 June 2020
Silk Bolt - Floral is needed in a total of four sewing recipes listed below:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Aloha Floral Blouse | Silk Bolt - Floral + Silk Bolt - White (Overcasting Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Red (Blind Stitch) |
| Aloha Floral Shirt | Silk Bolt - Floral + Silk Bolt - Black (Locking Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) |
| Floral Bikini Top | Silk Bolt - Green + Silk Bolt - Floral (Triple Stretch Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Purple (Overcast Stitch) |
| Hula Skirt | Silk Bolt - Floral + Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Yellow (Zigzag Stitch) |
| Oxen Battle Shirt | Silk Bolt - Red + Wool Bolt (Zigzag Stitch) + Silk Bolt - Floral (Triple-Stretched Stitch) |
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Floral is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.