Wind Essence: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Gabrielbjb
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}}
| {{ItemLink|Typhoon Gate}}
| {{ItemLink|20x [[Wind Essence]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]] + 1x [[Crystal Gate]]
| 20x [[Wind Essence]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]] + 1x [[Crystal Gate]]
|-
|-
| {{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
| {{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
Line 34: Line 34:
| {{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
| {{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
| 20x [[Wind Essence]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]] + 1x [[Asteroid]]
| 20x [[Wind Essence]] + 5x [[Fire Essence]] + 1x [[Asteroid]]
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Hidden Riches]]
[[Category:Hidden Riches]]

Revision as of 12:14, 29 July 2020

 Wind Essence

Fluffy clouds and raging storms howl within this airy essence. Weighs a ton, surprisingly enough. Probably something to do with physics.
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
Data
Type Component
Chi Wind
Texture Type Single
Collision Type Full Collision
Hardness 9 Hits
7 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#DDE5EB
#8EF9FF
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Wind Essence

Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block with the Wind Chi

The Wind Essence was released during the Hidden Riches update. It is obtained by breaking any blocks with Wind Chi.

Function

Accurate as of: 24 June 2020

Wind Essence is needed in the mixing recipes which are primarily needed for Artifacts listed below:

Items Recipe
Ancient Lens 2x Wind Asteroid + 2x Earth Asteroid + 5x Wind Essence
Atomic Gate 20x Earth Essence + 5x Wind Essence + 1x Crystal Gate
Crystallized Brilliance 200x Chandelier + 4x Typhoon Gate + 5x Wind Essence
Tidal Gate 20x Water Essence + 5x Wind Essence + 1x Crystal Gate
Typhoon Gate 20x Wind Essence + 5x Fire Essence + 1x Crystal Gate
Water Asteroid 20x Water Essence + 5x Wind Essence + 1x Asteroid
Wind Asteroid 20x Wind Essence + 5x Fire Essence + 1x Asteroid