Guide:Splicing/Recipe T11: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 m ABC |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Banana}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Prehistoric Palm]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Crystal Goblet}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Fishbowl]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed + [[Golden Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}} | |||
|Splicing [[Air Vent]] Seed + [[Solar Panel]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Robinsons}} | ||
|Splicing [[Race End Flag]] Seed + [[Bubble Wrap]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Race End Flag]] Seed + [[Bubble Wrap]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Aqua Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 29: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Baneful Mask}} | ||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | |Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Plumbing]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Beret}} | |||
|Splicing [[Jellyfish]] Seed + [[The Darkness]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black-Rimmed Glasses}} | |||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Glass Pane]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}} | ||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Lava Rock]] Seed. | |Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Lava Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Black Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Mailbox}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Mailbox}} | ||
|Splicing [[Mailbox]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Mailbox]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Blue Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brown Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Brown Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | |||
|Splicing [[Bush ]] Seed + [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Hair Pin}} | |||
|Splicing [[Path Marker]] Seed + [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Camo Pants}} | |||
|Splicing [[Prehistoric Palm]] Seed + [[Cliffside]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Entrance}} | |||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Cliffside]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Caveman Club}} | |||
|Splicing [[Sequoia Tree]] Seed + [[Cutaway Building]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}} | |||
|Splicing [[Race End Flag]] Seed + [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |||
|Splicing [[Rubber Ducky]] Seed + [[Clouds]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coffee Maker}} | |||
|Splicing [[Science Station]] Seed + [[Exclamation Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cybernetic Arm}} | |{{ItemLink|Cybernetic Arm}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 83: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | |{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | ||
|Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Boombox]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Window]] Seed + [[Boombox]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board Support}} | |||
|Splicing [[Diving Board]] Seed + [[Stage Support]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}} | |{{ItemLink|Elvish Longbow}} | ||
|Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Ladder]] Seed + [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steel Girder]] Seed + [[Ladder]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 104: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Flipping Coin}} | |{{ItemLink|Flipping Coin}} | ||
|Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Sheet Music: Drums]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Sheet Music: Drums]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Checkpoint}} | |||
|Splicing [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Checkpoint]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold Chain}} | |||
|Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Climbing Vine]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sword}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Sword}} | ||
|Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Picket Fence]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Picket Fence]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Green Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grey Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grey Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}} | |||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Window]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|GrowBeats Headphones}} | |{{ItemLink|GrowBeats Headphones}} | ||
|Splicing [[Boombox]] Seed + [[Note Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Boombox]] Seed + [[Note Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guestbook}} | |||
|Splicing [[Bookcase|Bookcase ]] Seed + [[Shop Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | |||
|Splicing [[Solar Panel ]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 137: | ||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | ||
|Splicing [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Robot Wants Dubstep]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Knight Helmet}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grimstone]] Seed + [[Steel Girder]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mega Rock Speaker}} | |||
|Splicing [[Boombox]] Seed + [[Sheet Music: Flat Piano]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Microwave}} | |||
|Splicing [[Television]] Seed + [[Toxic Waste Barrel]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Movie Camera}} | |||
|Splicing [[Porthole]] Seed + [[Space Connector]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Ninja Mask}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 161: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Vest}} | |{{ItemLink|Ninja Vest}} | ||
|Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[The Darkness]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|Splicing [[Orange Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}} | |||
|Splicing [[Password Door]] Seed + [[Amber Glass]] Seed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Sproinger}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinball Sproinger}} | ||
|Splicing [[Pinball Bumper]] Seed + [[Mushroom]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Pinball Bumper]] Seed + [[Mushroom]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pith Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Pith Helmet}} | ||
|Splicing [[Pillar]] Seed + [[Sandstone]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Pillar]] Seed + [[Sandstone]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Puffy Orange Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Puffy Orange Jacket}} | ||
|Splicing [[Clouds]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Clouds]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Purple Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Purple Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Red Sun Dress}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Solar Panel]] Seed + [[Red Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Red Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Blue Star Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Ice]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spirit Storage Unit}} | |{{ItemLink|Spirit Storage Unit}} | ||
|Splicing [[Adventure Item - Key]] Seed + [[Ancient Stone Gate]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Adventure Item - Key]] Seed + [[Ancient Stone Gate]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Steel Girder ]] Seed + [[Deep Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Couch]] Seed + [[Martian Soil]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Table Lamp]] Seed + [[Ladder]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Golden Block]] Seed + [[Dresser]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | ||
|Splicing [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Daisy]] Seed. | |||
|Splicing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Wizard Hat}} | ||
|Splicing [[Bookcase]] Seed + [[Dreamstone Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Bookcase]] Seed + [[Dreamstone Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Yellow Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Yellow Block]] Seed + [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:46, 15 June 2021
Tier 11
Tier 12
Surgical Tools
Splicing High Tech Wall Seed + Biohazard Sign Seed.
Surgical Tools will bear any of the following:
- Surgical Anesthetic
- Surgical Antibiotics
- Surgical Antiseptic
- Surgical Scalpel
- Surgical Splint
- Surgical Sponge
- Surgical Stitches
Tier 13
Tier 14
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Tavern Sign | Splicing Art Deco Block Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Scoreboard | Splicing Table Lamp Seed + Bulletin Board Seed. |
| Rocket Thruster | Splicing E-Z Cook Oven Seed + Big Old Up Arrow Seed. |
| Cow Cube | Splicing Cow Seed + Barn Door Seed. |
| Game Grave | Splicing Game Block Seed + Tombstone Seed. |
| Whatchamacallit | Splicing Laboratory Seed + Compu Panel Seed. |
| Game Flag | Splicing Game Block Seed + Race Start Flag Seed. |
| Game Goal | Splicing Game Block Seed + Race End Flag Seed. |
| Staging Platform | Splicing Game Block Seed + Mannequin Seed. |
| Flamethrower | Splicing Rock N' Roll Wallpaper Seed + Lava Cube Seed. |
| Minotaur Mask | Splicing Buffalo Seed + Deep Sand Seed. |
| Leather Jacket | Splicing Cow Seed + Deep Rock Seed. |
Tier 15
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Ice Cube | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed. |
Tier 16
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Frozen DNA Fragment A | Splicing Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment B | Splicing Buffalo Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
| Ice Calf Leash | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
| Steel Axe Handle | Splicing Lazy Cobra Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
Tier 17
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Mini Mammoth Leash | Splicing Frozen DNA Fragment A Seed + Frozen DNA Fragment B Seed. |