Guide:Splicing/Recipe T11: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 m ABC |
>ItsJustMeDude666 m →Tier 12 |
||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
!Obtaining | !Obtaining | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Achievement Block}} | ||
|Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[ | |Splicing [[Art Wall]] Seed + [[Wood Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Torch}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wall Like An Egyptian]] Seed.+ [[Fireplace]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Astronaut Pack}} | |||
|Splicing [[Traffic Barricade]] Seed + [[Super Crate Box]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Portal}} | |||
|Splicing [[High Tech Block]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Campfire}} | |||
|Splicing [[Fireplace]] Seed + [[Cactus]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cannon}} | |||
|Splicing [[Fireplace]] Seed + [[Black Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cardboard Box}} | |||
|Splicing [[Brown Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chalkboard}} | |||
|Splicing [[Grey Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Painting: Yerfdog]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |||
|Splicing [[Fireplace]] Seed + [[Golden Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clapboard}} | |||
|Splicing [[Traffic Barricade]] Seed +[[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Combat Vest}} | |||
|Splicing [[Green Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Compu Panel}} | |||
|Splicing [[High Tech Block]] Seed + [[Neon Lights]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crimson Eagle Wings}} | |||
|Splicing [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dice Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Art Wall]] Seed + [[Grey Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Bell}} | |||
|Splicing [[Fishbowl]] Seed + [[Steel Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Gate}} | |||
|Splicing [[Venus Guytrap]] Seed + [[Portcullis]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Evil Brick Background}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Evil Bricks]] Seed + [[Red Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Explorer's Shovel}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Sunken Anchor]] Seed + [[Pencil]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Crown}} | ||
| Line 246: | Line 291: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Slippers}} | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Slippers}} | ||
|Splicing [[Poppy]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Poppy]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wand}} | |||
|Splicing [[Wood Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Wings}} | ||
|Splicing [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Flowery Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Flatscreen TV}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Television]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Foam Finger}} | |||
|Splicing [[White Wallpaper]] Seed +[[Pointy Sign| Pointy Sign]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gateway To Adventure}} | |||
|Splicing[[Aqua Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Ancient Stone Gate]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Clam}} | |||
|Splicing [[Treasure Chest]] Seed + [[Deep Sand]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Halo}} | |||
|Splicing [[Yellow Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golf Pants}} | |||
|Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Checker Wallpaper]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Great White Shark}} | |||
|Splicing [[White Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Venus Guytrap]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | |||
|Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Tangram Block]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ruby Slippers}} | |||
|Splicing [[Red Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Block}} | |||
|Splicing [[Steel Block]] Seed + [[Disco Ball]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sack O' Joy}} | |{{ItemLink|Sack O' Joy}} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 339: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}} | ||
|Splicing [[Rainbow Block]] Seed + [[Fireplace]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Rainbow Block]] Seed + [[Fireplace]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stove}} | |{{ItemLink|Stove}} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 351: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | ||
|Splicing [[High Tech Wall]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[High Tech Wall]] Seed + [[Orange Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Robe}} | |{{ItemLink|Wizard's Robe}} | ||
|Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Purple Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Happy Joy Plaque]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Skeleton}} | |{{ItemLink|Skeleton}} | ||
|Splicing [[Grey Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Grey Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | ||
|Splicing [[Roulette Wheel]] Seed + [[Yellow Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Roulette Wheel]] Seed + [[Yellow Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Refrigerator}} | |{{ItemLink|Refrigerator}} | ||
| Line 324: | Line 369: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Overalls}} | |{{ItemLink|Overalls}} | ||
|Splicing [[Barrel]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Barrel]] Seed + [[Blue Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|War Paint}} | |{{ItemLink|War Paint}} | ||
| Line 336: | Line 378: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Building}} | |{{ItemLink|Gothic Building}} | ||
|Splicing [[Orange Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Orange Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Blackrock Wall]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Open Sign}} | ||
| Line 345: | Line 384: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Meaty Apron}} | |{{ItemLink|Meaty Apron}} | ||
|Splicing [[Chicken]] Seed + [[Brick Background]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Chicken]] Seed + [[Brick Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plain White Tee}} | |{{ItemLink|Plain White Tee}} | ||
|Splicing [[White Wallpaper]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[White Wallpaper]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Boots}} | ||
|Splicing [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed + [[Grey Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Pinball Sproinger]] Seed + [[Grey Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}} | ||
| Line 366: | Line 396: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Top}} | ||
|Splicing [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Swiss Cheese Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Black Wallpaper]] Seed + [[Swiss Cheese Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Movie Screen}} | |{{ItemLink|Movie Screen}} | ||
|Splicing [[Television]] Seed +[[ Grey Wallpaper | |Splicing [[Television]] Seed +[[Grey Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rock Hammer}} | |{{ItemLink|Rock Hammer}} | ||
|Splicing [[Cave Platform]] Seed + [[Stalagmite]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Cave Platform]] Seed + [[Stalagmite]] Seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | |||
|Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Scarf}} | ||
|Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Aqua Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Zeta Reticulant Mask}} | ||
|Splicing [[ | |Splicing [[Military Radio]] Seed + [[Grey Wallpaper]] Seed. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 16 June 2021
Tier 11
Tier 12
Surgical Tools
Splicing High Tech Wall Seed + Biohazard Sign Seed.
Surgical Tools will bear any of the following:
- Surgical Anesthetic
- Surgical Antibiotics
- Surgical Antiseptic
- Surgical Scalpel
- Surgical Splint
- Surgical Sponge
- Surgical Stitches
Tier 13
Tier 14
| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Tavern Sign | Splicing Art Deco Block Seed + Sign Seed. |
| Scoreboard | Splicing Table Lamp Seed + Bulletin Board Seed. |
| Rocket Thruster | Splicing E-Z Cook Oven Seed + Big Old Up Arrow Seed. |
| Cow Cube | Splicing Cow Seed + Barn Door Seed. |
| Game Grave | Splicing Game Block Seed + Tombstone Seed. |
| Whatchamacallit | Splicing Laboratory Seed + Compu Panel Seed. |
| Game Flag | Splicing Game Block Seed + Race Start Flag Seed. |
| Game Goal | Splicing Game Block Seed + Race End Flag Seed. |
| Staging Platform | Splicing Game Block Seed + Mannequin Seed. |
| Flamethrower | Splicing Rock N' Roll Wallpaper Seed + Lava Cube Seed. |
| Minotaur Mask | Splicing Buffalo Seed + Deep Sand Seed. |
| Leather Jacket | Splicing Cow Seed + Deep Rock Seed. |
Tier 15
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Ice Cube | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Seed. |
Tier 16
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Frozen DNA Fragment A | Splicing Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
| Frozen DNA Fragment B | Splicing Buffalo Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
| Ice Calf Leash | Splicing Cow Cube Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
| Steel Axe Handle | Splicing Lazy Cobra Seed + Ice Cube Seed. |
Tier 17
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Mini Mammoth Leash | Splicing Frozen DNA Fragment A Seed + Frozen DNA Fragment B Seed. |