Update:Halloween Week/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 more coming |
>Awesome187 more coming |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}} | |{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}} | ||
|Electric voodoo stylings to put the frighteners on your friends! Now in woeful white! | |''Electric voodoo stylings to put the frighteners on your friends! Now in woeful white!'' | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}} | ||
|Hey, don't run away! IT really hurts my feelings when everyone flees my festive presence! | |''Hey, don't run away! IT really hurts my feelings when everyone flees my festive presence!'' | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}} | ||
|Ew! This thing is frilly, wet, and slimy - most places won't want you around it, except maybe those hipster fish restaurants. May I recommend the "Black Lagoon Risotto"? | |''Ew! This thing is frilly, wet, and slimy - most places won't want you around it, except maybe those hipster fish restaurants. May I recommend the "Black Lagoon Risotto"?'' | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}} | |{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}} | ||
|Dangling spooky bats on string. Don't worry, your fellow Growtopians will totally think they're the real deal. Keep those wigs covered! | |''Dangling spooky bats on string. Don't worry, your fellow Growtopians will totally think they're the real deal. Keep those wigs covered!'' | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 25 or more. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity 25 or more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Headman's Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Headman's Hood}} | ||
|Heading to a Halloween party and don't want your beautiful face to take attention away from everyone else? Hide it behind this creepy hood and sneak about in secret! | |''Heading to a Halloween party and don't want your beautiful face to take attention away from everyone else? Hide it behind this creepy hood and sneak about in secret!'' | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more. | |Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}} | ||
|Oh, what have you DONE?! This terrifying shark combines prehistoric predator power with the unholy corruption of Growganoth to create an unstoppable chomping machine! Class: DEMON-SIZED! See this shark in action in Hungry Shark World! | |''Oh, what have you DONE?! This terrifying shark combines prehistoric predator power with the unholy corruption of Growganoth to create an unstoppable chomping machine! Class: DEMON-SIZED! See this shark in action in Hungry Shark World!'' | ||
|Sacrifice a [[Megalodon]]. | |Sacrifice a [[Megalodon]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}} | |{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}} | ||
|Uh, it's just a trick of the light, right? Nothing to worry about, right? RIGHT?! Oh man, you'd better move! | |''Uh, it's just a trick of the light, right? Nothing to worry about, right? RIGHT?! Oh man, you'd better move!'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Killer's Doctor Cap}} | |||
|''Terror is the new black! Nurse, pass me the scalpel!'' | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Cap]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}} | |||
|''Scare the bejeezus out of your patients with this deeply creepy surgeon's item. No unwanted surgery is complete without an evil mask to veil you villainous smile!'' | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Mask]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Killer's Doctor Pants}} | |||
|''Hit the dance floor - or the nearest surgery suite - in these breezy, yet unsettling scrubs. Nothing says comfort like a two-legged momento of your latest surgery success (or failure)!'' | |||
|Sacrifice [[Scrub Pants]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}} | |||
|''Calmly perform surgery in this horrific top. You new and gruesome bedside manner will be an instant hit with those meat sack- uh, I mean, patients.'' | |||
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Top]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween]] | [[Category:Halloween]] | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 30 October 2017
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Halloween banner 2017.png
October 30th: HALLOWEEN WEEK! The scariest week of the year is upon us! Pick out your spookiest costume and prepare for tricks and treats, because it's time for... Halloween! Ghoulishly good new items have been added to celebrate this fangtastic holiday - can you find them all? Don't forget to head to GROWGANOTH (if you're brave), but be sure to steer clear of its Evil Eyes - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
| Items | Description | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White | Electric voodoo stylings to put the frighteners on your friends! Now in woeful white! | Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. |
| Demon Clown Mask | Hey, don't run away! IT really hurts my feelings when everyone flees my festive presence! | Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. |
| Fish Monster Mask | Ew! This thing is frilly, wet, and slimy - most places won't want you around it, except maybe those hipster fish restaurants. May I recommend the "Black Lagoon Risotto"? | Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more. |
| Hanging Bats | Dangling spooky bats on string. Don't worry, your fellow Growtopians will totally think they're the real deal. Keep those wigs covered! | Sacrifice anything with rarity 25 or more. |
| Heading to a Halloween party and don't want your beautiful face to take attention away from everyone else? Hide it behind this creepy hood and sneak about in secret! | Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more. | |
| Demon Megalodon | Oh, what have you DONE?! This terrifying shark combines prehistoric predator power with the unholy corruption of Growganoth to create an unstoppable chomping machine! Class: DEMON-SIZED! See this shark in action in Hungry Shark World! | Sacrifice a Megalodon. |
| Looming Shadows | Uh, it's just a trick of the light, right? Nothing to worry about, right? RIGHT?! Oh man, you'd better move! | |
| Terror is the new black! Nurse, pass me the scalpel! | Sacrifice a Scrub Cap. | |
| Killer Doctor's Face Mask | Scare the bejeezus out of your patients with this deeply creepy surgeon's item. No unwanted surgery is complete without an evil mask to veil you villainous smile! | Sacrifice a Scrub Mask. |
| Hit the dance floor - or the nearest surgery suite - in these breezy, yet unsettling scrubs. Nothing says comfort like a two-legged momento of your latest surgery success (or failure)! | Sacrifice Scrub Pants. | |
| Killer Doctor's Smock | Calmly perform surgery in this horrific top. You new and gruesome bedside manner will be an instant hit with those meat sack- uh, I mean, patients. | Sacrifice a Scrub Top. |