Update:Halloween Week/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}}
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Candy}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''5 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}}
|Mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Green Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Green]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''25 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}}
|Mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Blue Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Blue]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''30 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White}}
|Mixing 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 20 [[Red Hair Dye]] and 10 [[Paint Bucket - Purple]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''73 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Clown Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''73 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Monster Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''73 or more.'''
|-
|{{ItemLink|Headsman's Hood}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''90 or more.'''
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Green Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Green|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Bats}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 25 or more.
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Blue Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Blue|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Headsman's Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White|1|Red Hair Dye|20|Paint Bucket - Purple|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Megalodon}}
|Sacrifice a [[Megalodon]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Demon Megalodon}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Looming Shadows}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 30 or more.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Cap}}
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Cap]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Cap}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}}
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Mask]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Face Mask}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Pants}}
|Sacrifice [[Scrub Pants]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Pants}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}}
|{{ItemLink|Killer Doctor's Smock}}
|Sacrifice a [[Scrub Top]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Killer Doctor's Smock}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Candy}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 5 or more. Can also be obtained by sacrificing a [[Pumpkin Block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}}
|{{ItemLink|El Pollo Diablo}}
|Sacrifice a [[Riding Chicken]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|El Pollo Diablo}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}}
|{{ItemLink|Doom Plow}}
|Mixing 1 [[El Pollo Diablo]], 1 [[Demon Chariot]] and 1 [[Bridle Design]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|{TableRecipeCombine|El Pollo Diablo|1|Demon Chariot|1|Bridle Design|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doll Legs Part}}
|{{ItemLink|Doll Legs Part}}
|Sacrifice [[Party Pants]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Legs Part}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doll Head Part}}
|{{ItemLink|Doll Head Part}}
|Sacrifice a [[Spare Body Part]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Head Part}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doll Torso Part}}
|{{ItemLink|Doll Torso Part}}
|Sacrifice a [[Limb Connector]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Doll Torso Part}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}}
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll}}
|Mixing 2 [[Doll Torso Part]], 2 [[Doll Legs Part]] and 2 [[Doll Head Part]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Doll Head Part|2|Doll Torso Part|2|Doll Legs Part|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Plastic Ghost}}
|Sacrifice a [[Glowstick]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Plastic Ghost}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}}
|{{ItemLink|Iron Maiden}}
|Sacrifice a [[Hospital Door]].
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Iron Maiden}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Metal Radio}}
|Mixing 1 [[Death Metal Block]], 1 [[Military Radio]] and 10 [[Sheet Music: Spooky]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Death Metal Block|1|Military Radio|1|Sheet Music: Spooky|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demented Cowl}}
|{{ItemLink|Demented Cowl}}
|Using 100 [[Pumpkin Candy]] while having 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Cap]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Face Mask]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Smock]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Pants]], 1 [[Demon Clown Mask]], 1 [[Fish Monster Mask]], 1 [[Iron Maiden]], 1 [[Plastic Ghost]], 1 [[Totally Harmless Doll]], 1 [[Hanging Bats]] and 1 [[Looming Shadows]] in the inventory.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pumpkin Candy|100|1|False}}<br>while having 1 [[Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Cap]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Face Mask]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Smock]], 1 [[Killer Doctor's Pants]], 1 [[Demon Clown Mask]], 1 [[Fish Monster Mask]], 1 [[Iron Maiden]], 1 [[Plastic Ghost]], 1 [[Totally Harmless Doll]], 1 [[Hanging Bats]] and 1 [[Looming Shadows]] in the inventory.
|}
|}
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]

Revision as of 12:48, 15 July 2021

Growtopia Gazette
File:Halloween banner 2017.png

October 30th: HALLOWEEN WEEK!

The scariest week of the year is upon us! Pick out your spookiest costume and prepare for tricks and treats, because it's time for... Halloween! Ghoulishly good new items have been added to celebrate this fangtastic holiday - can you find them all?

Don't forget to head to GROWGANOTH (if you're brave), but be sure to steer clear of its Evil Eyes - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Pumpkin Candy Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: 5 or more.
Hanging Bats Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: 25 or more.
Looming Shadows Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: 30 or more.
Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: 73 or more.
Demon Clown Mask Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: 73 or more.
Fish Monster Mask Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: 73 or more.
Headsman's Hood Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: 90 or more.
Neon Voodoo Mask - Plasma Green 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White (×1)
•    Green Hair Dye (×20)
•    Paint Bucket - Green (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White (×1)
•    Blue Hair Dye (×20)
•    Paint Bucket - Blue (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Neon Voodoo Mask - Shocking Pink 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White (×1)
•    Red Hair Dye (×20)
•    Paint Bucket - Purple (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Demon Megalodon 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Megalodon
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Killer Doctor's Cap 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Scrub Cap
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Killer Doctor's Face Mask 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Scrub Mask
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Killer Doctor's Pants 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Scrub Pants
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Killer Doctor's Smock 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Scrub Top
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
El Pollo Diablo 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Riding Chicken
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doom Plow El Pollo Diablo|1|Demon Chariot|1|Bridle Design|1|1}}
Doll Legs Part 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Party Pants
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doll Head Part 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Spare Body Part
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Doll Torso Part 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Limb Connector
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Totally Harmless Doll 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Doll Head Part (×2)
•    Doll Torso Part (×2)
•    Doll Legs Part (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Plastic Ghost 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Glowstick
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Iron Maiden 1 may be obtained from sacrificing:
•    Hospital Door
•    Dark King's Offering
to Growganoth during Halloween Week.
Death Metal Radio 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Death Metal Block (×1)
•    Military Radio (×1)
•    Sheet Music: Spooky (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Demented Cowl 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Pumpkin Candy (×100)
while having 1 Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White, 1 Killer Doctor's Cap, 1 Killer Doctor's Face Mask, 1 Killer Doctor's Smock, 1 Killer Doctor's Pants, 1 Demon Clown Mask, 1 Fish Monster Mask, 1 Iron Maiden, 1 Plastic Ghost, 1 Totally Harmless Doll, 1 Hanging Bats and 1 Looming Shadows in the inventory.