Update:WinterFest/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
Improved navigation between each WinterFest pages
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}}
|
|
|Only purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 10,000 [[Gems]]. 20 come in the pack.
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|20|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}}
Line 77: Line 77:
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}}
|
|
|Mixing a [[Cherry Jelly Block]], 20 [[Lemon]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
*{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1)
*{{ItemLink|Lemon}} (×20)
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Jelly Block}}
|
|
|Mixing a [[Lime Jelly Block]], 20 [[Orange]]s and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
*{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} (×1)
*{{ItemLink|Orange}} (×20)
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}}
|
|
|Mixing a [[Cherry Jelly Block]], 20 [[Blueberry|Blueberries]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] in a [[Laboratory]], with a water on it.
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
*{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} (×1)
*{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} (×20)
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1)
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}}
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}}
Line 141: Line 153:
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}}
|
|
|Splicing [[Orange]] Seed + [[Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Chocolate Block|Orange|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Cherry Block}}
|
|
|Splicing [[Cherry]] Seed + [[Dark Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Chocolate Block|Cherry|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}}
|
|
|Splicing [[White Chocolate Block]] Seed + [[Chocolate Block]] Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Chocolate Block|Chocolate Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}}
|
|
|Mixing 10 [[Candy Cane Block]]s, 25 [[Sugar Cane]] and 10 [[Chocolate Swirl Block]] in a [[Microwave]] on a [[Chocolate Block]].
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} (×10)
*{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}} (×25)
*{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} (×10)
in a [[Microwave]] on a [[Chocolate Block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}}
Line 181: Line 197:
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}}
|
|
|Mixing 10 [[Gingerbread Block]], 5 [[Marshmallow]] and 10 [[Chocolate Block]] in an [[E-Z Cook Oven]] with a [[Campfire]] on top of it.
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
*{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} (×10)
*{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} (×5)
*{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} (×10)
in an [[E-Z Cook Oven]] with a [[Campfire]] on top of it.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Dough}}
|
|
|Grinding 100 [[Gingerbread Block]]s in a [[Food Grinder]].
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Gingerbread Block|100}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}}
|{{ItemLink|Glass Piglet Squid}}
|
|
|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]].
|1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}}
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal}}
|
|
|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]].
|1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
*{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}}
Line 205: Line 227:
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}}
|
|
|Mixing 2 [[Mountain Boots]], 1 [[Grip Tape]] and 2[[Icy Axe Blade| Icy Axe Blades]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]] .
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mountain Boots|2|Grip Tape|1|Icy Axe Blade|2|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holly}}
|
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 5% - 9%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Twinkling Lights}}
|{{ItemLink|Twinkling Lights}}
Line 211: Line 237:
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 25% - 29%.
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 25% - 29%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holly}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}}
|
|
|
Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 5% - 9%.
|{{TableRecipeCook|GingerbreadCookie}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Puffy Blue Jacket}}
|8
|8
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]].
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Calendar - 2017]].
 
{{TableRecipeCombine|Puffy Orange Jacket|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
Also obtainable by mixing 1 [[Puffy Orange Jacket]], 20 [[Blue Block]] and 1 [[Transmog Crystal]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}}
|8
|8
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
 
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Orange|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
Also made by mixing 1 [[Parka Hood - Orange]], 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] and 20 [[Blue Block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}}
|8
|8
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]].
 
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Blue|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}}
Also made by mixing 1 [[Parka Hood - Blue]], 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] and 20 [[Orange Block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Cookie}}
|10
|On Low Heat:
 
 
*Put in [[Gingerbread Dough]] and [[Honey]].
*At 11s, insert [[Egg]].
*At 24s, insert [[Baking Chocolate]].
*At 57s, insert [[Chocolate Sprinkles Block]].
*Punch when done.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}}
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man}}

Revision as of 07:36, 12 July 2021


File:WinterFest13.png File:WinterFest14.png File:WinterFest15.png File:WinterFest16.png
WinterFest 2013 WinterFest 2014 WinterFest 2015 WinterFest 2016
File:WinterFest17.png File:WinterFest18.png File:WinterFest19.png File:WinterFest20.png
WinterFest 2017 WinterFest 2018 WinterFest 2019 WinterFest 2020
File:WinterFest21.png File:WinterFest22.png File:WinterFest23.png File:WinterFest24.png
WinterFest 2021 WinterFest 2022 WinterFest 2023 WinterFest 2024

Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

Dec 18th: Winterfest!

The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
Winterfest Cracker 20 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Gingerbread Door Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Gingerbread Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Gingerbread House Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Gingerbread Roof Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
White Chocolate Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Sheet Music: Winterfest Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Jack-in-the-Box Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Log Cabin Door Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Log Cabin Roof Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Log Cabin Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Small Icicles Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Snow Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
A Row of Winterfest Socks Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Cherry Jelly Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Lime Jelly Block Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Lemon Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Orange Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Blueberry Jelly Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in a Laboratory, with a water on it.

Mistletoe Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Sun Yellow Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Raving Red Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Hot Pink Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Bodacious Blue Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Groovy Green Dancefloor Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Dancefloor Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Green Paper Crown Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Red Paper Crown Common drop from a Winterfest Cracker.
Deluxe Winterfest Cracker Rare drop from a Winterfest Cracker. Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP.
Gross Golden Holiday Sweater Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP.
Snowshoes Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Winter Frost Bow Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Chocolate Orange Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Chocolate Block Seed + Orange Seed
Chocolate Cherry Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Dark Chocolate Block Seed + Cherry Seed
Chocolate Swirl Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    White Chocolate Block Seed + Chocolate Block Seed
Chocolate Sprinkles Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block.

Mountain Boots Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Mountain Coat Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Mountain Cap Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Ice Serpent Scarf Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Gold Paper Crown Common drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Winterfest Silver Paper Crown Common drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Smores Block 1 can be dropped from combining:

in an E-Z Cook Oven with a Campfire on top of it.

Gingerbread Dough 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•    Gingerbread Block (×100)
in a Food Grinder.
Glass Piglet Squid 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
Mr. Narwhal 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
Sleigh of Winter Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Silverstar Bow Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.
Ice Skates of Winter 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Mountain Boots (×2)
•    Grip Tape (×1)
•    Icy Axe Blade (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Holly Harvesting a Giving Tree at 5% - 9%.
Twinkling Lights Harvesting a Giving Tree at 25% - 29%.
Gingerbread Cookie 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
Gingerbread Dough 0s
Honey Anytime
Egg 20s
Baking Chocolate 30s
Chocolate Sprinkles Block 1m 3s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m 20s
Puffy Blue Jacket 8 Possible drop from a Winterfest Calendar - 2017.

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Puffy Orange Jacket (×1)
•    Blue Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Parka Hood - Blue 8 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Parka Hood - Orange (×1)
•    Blue Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Parka Hood - Orange 8 Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.

1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Parka Hood - Blue (×1)
•    Orange Block (×20)
•    Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Gingerbread Man 10 Obtainable by Cooking a Gingerbread Cookie by a percentage of 95% or above (Obtainable Only During WinterFest).

Eye Drop Pack

During WinterFest 2017, the Eye Drop Pack was introduced into the store for 30,000 Gems. The pack included a Bathroom Mirror and ten random eye drop colours.

Item Recipe
Bathroom Mirror Only obtainable from the Eye Drop Pack.
Red Eye Drops Splicing Dark Red Block Seed + Eye Cleaning Solution Seed.
Green Eye Drops Splicing Dark Green Block Seed + Eye Cleaning Solution Seed.
Blue Eye Drops Splicing Dark Blue Block Seed + Eye Cleaning Solution Seed.
Black Eye Drops Splicing The Darkness Seed + Eye Cleaning Solution Seed.
Eye Cleaning Solution Splicing Waterfall Seed + Aqua Cave Crystal Seed.