Update:WinterFest/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>BSV001
Adding categories
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 75: Line 75:
|8
|8
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 20 [[Snowball]]s and 1 [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 20 [[Snowball]]s and 1 [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeonnalligi}}
|9
|Splicing [[Orange Portal]] Seed + [[Blue Portal]] Seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}}
|9
|10
|Splicing [[Treasure Chest]] Seed + [[Slot Machine]] Seed
|Splicing [[Treasure Chest]] Seed + [[Slot Machine]] Seed
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}}
|9
|10
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 40,000 [[Gems]].
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 40,000 [[Gems]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yeonnalligi}}
|10
|Splicing [[Orange Portal]] Seed + [[Blue Portal]] Seed.
|}
|}
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]

Revision as of 11:50, 24 December 2017

Growtopia Gazette
File:WinterFest.png

Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st!

It's a magical season of gifts and wonder... for everyone except the Growch! Which is really to bad considering he invented a bunch of cool new items, and he won't share them with Growtopia.

Maybe if we all show him the holiday spirit, he'll let us make the new items.

- @Seth and @Hamumu

Item Heart Size Recipe
Winter Gift Spawns in regular worlds like Comet Dust. The more people, the more likely it is to spawn.
Weather Machine - Snowy Obtainable from the store for 10,000 Gems.
Snowy Rocks Splicing Rock Seed + Ice Seed.
Tangyuan 1 Splicing Wheat Seed + Water Bucket Seed.
Elf Hat 1 Mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Santa Hat and 20 Green Blocks in any Chemical Combiner.
Candy Cane Block 2 Splicing White Block Seed + Red Wood Wall Seed.
Snowball 3 Splicing Ice Seed + Water Bucket Seed.
Festivus Pole 3 Splicing Checkpoint Seed + Wooden Platform Seed.
Giant Candle 4 Splicing Climbing Vine Seed + Wooden Platform Seed.
Buckskin Pants 4 Splicing Cave Entrance Seed + Barrel Seed.
Buckskin Jacket 5 Splicing Cave Entrance Seed + Brown Block Seed.
Candy Cane Fence 5 Splicing Sugar Cane Seed + Wrought-Iron Fence Seed.
Buckskin Hood 6 Splicing Cave Entrance Seed + Rock Platform Seed.
Antler Hat 6 Splicing Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Das Red Balloon Seed.
Glowing Nose 7 Mixing 12 Chemical B, 10 Chemical R and 4 Chemical Y in any Chemical Combiner.
Ice Dragon Hand 8 Mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 20 Snowballs and 1 Dragon Hand in any Chemical Combiner.
Yeonnalligi 9 Splicing Orange Portal Seed + Blue Portal Seed.
Holiday Gift Box 10 Splicing Treasure Chest Seed + Slot Machine Seed
Polar Bear Leash 10 Obtainable from the store for 40,000 Gems.