Update:WinterFest/2013: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>BSV001 Adding categories |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 20 [[Snowball]]s and 1 [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 20 [[Snowball]]s and 1 [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yeonnalligi}} | |||
|9 | |||
|Splicing [[Orange Portal]] Seed + [[Blue Portal]] Seed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Holiday Gift Box}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Splicing [[Treasure Chest]] Seed + [[Slot Machine]] Seed | |Splicing [[Treasure Chest]] Seed + [[Slot Machine]] Seed | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Polar Bear Leash}} | ||
| | |10 | ||
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 40,000 [[Gems]]. | |Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 40,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 11:50, 24 December 2017
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st! It's a magical season of gifts and wonder... for everyone except the Growch! Which is really to bad considering he invented a bunch of cool new items, and he won't share them with Growtopia. Maybe if we all show him the holiday spirit, he'll let us make the new items. - @Seth and @Hamumu |