Update:WinterFest/2013: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Takodogs No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Heart Size | !Heart Size | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inviso-Block}} | |||
|{{RecipeNone}} It is used to form a solid body for [[Growch]]. They are also seen at the end of the [[Growch]]’s Parkour | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Gift}} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 22 July 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 21st: It's WinterFest in Growtopia until December 31st! It's a magical season of gifts and wonder... for everyone except the Growch! Which is really to bad considering he invented a bunch of cool new items, and he won't share them with Growtopia. Maybe if we all show him the holiday spirit, he'll let us make the new items. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inviso-Block |
| ||
| Winter Gift | Spawns in regular worlds like Comet Dust. The more people, the more likely it is to spawn. | ||
| Weather Machine - Snowy | Obtainable from the store for 10,000 Gems. | ||
| Snowy Rocks | Splicing Rock Seed + Ice Seed. | ||
| Tangyuan | 1 | Splicing Wheat Seed + Water Bucket Seed. | |
| Elf Hat | 1 | Mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Santa Hat and 20 Green Blocks in any Chemical Combiner. | |
| Candy Cane Block | 2 | Splicing White Block Seed + Red Wood Wall Seed. | |
| Snowball | 3 | Splicing Ice Seed + Water Bucket Seed. | |
| Festivus Pole | 3 | Splicing Checkpoint Seed + Wooden Platform Seed. | |
| Giant Candle | 4 | Splicing Climbing Vine Seed + Wooden Platform Seed. | |
| Buckskin Pants | 4 | Splicing Cave Entrance Seed + Barrel Seed. | |
| Buckskin Jacket | 5 | Splicing Cave Entrance Seed + Brown Block Seed. | |
| Candy Cane Fence | 5 | Splicing Sugar Cane Seed + Wrought-Iron Fence Seed. | |
| Buckskin Hood | 6 | Splicing Cave Entrance Seed + Rock Platform Seed. | |
| Antler Hat | 6 | Splicing Cuzco Wall Mount Seed + Das Red Balloon Seed. | |
| Glowing Nose | 7 | Mixing 12 Chemical B, 10 Chemical R and 4 Chemical Y in any Chemical Combiner. | |
| Ice Dragon Hand | 8 | Mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 20 Snowballs and 1 Dragon Hand in any Chemical Combiner. | |
| Yeonnalligi | 9 | Splicing Orange Portal Seed + Blue Portal Seed. | |
| Holiday Gift Box | 10 | Splicing Treasure Chest Seed + Slot Machine Seed | |
| Polar Bear Leash | 10 | Obtainable from the store for 40,000 Gems. |