Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Californiaer, Wiki Adding categories |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|9 | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]] and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}} | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s. | |Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 11:51, 24 December 2017
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Winter Flu Vaccine | Rare prize from surgery during WinterFest. | |
| Icicles | 1 | Splicing Snowy Rocks Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
| Reindeer Bell | 2 | A rare drop from smashing Snowy Rocks. |
| Ice Horse | 4 | Obtainable from the store for 40,000 Gems. |
| Snowmobile | 6 | Splicing Mega Rock Speaker Seed + Orange Stuff Seed. |
| Candy Cane Platform | 7 | Splicing Sugar Cane Seed + Rock Platform Seed. |
| Siberian Tiger Block | 8 | Splicing Tiger Block Seed + Snowy Rocks Seed. |
| Holiday Cheer Bomb | 8 | Mixing 3 Chemical R, 4 Chemical B and 5 Mysterious Chemical in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Magic Reindeer Bell | 9 | Mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell and 20 Glowing Nose in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Mighty Snow Rod | 10 | Obtainable from the store for 30 Growtokens. |