Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ImdevFX No edit summary |
>NekoPillow m Reverted edits by ImdevFX (talk) to last revision by Librarian Bird |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer. | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Heart Size | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}} | |||
| | |||
|Rare prize from [[Surgery Guide|surgery]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}} | |||
| | |||
|Splicing [[Twisted Spikes]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | |||
|1 | |||
|Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|2 | |||
|A rare drop from smashing [[Snowy Rocks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}} | |||
|4 | |||
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | |||
|6 | |||
|Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 6: | Line 36: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Rock Platform]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Rock Platform]] Seed. | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | |{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}} | ||
|8 | |||
|Splicing [[Tiger Block]] Seed + [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |||
|8 | |||
|Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|9 | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]] and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}} | |||
|10 | |||
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Revision as of 14:42, 24 May 2021
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Winter Flu Vaccine | Rare prize from surgery during WinterFest. | |
| Yeti Hat | Splicing Twisted Spikes Seed + Ice Seed. | |
| Icicles | 1 | Splicing Snowy Rocks Seed + Death Spikes Seed. |
| Reindeer Bell | 2 | A rare drop from smashing Snowy Rocks. |
| Ice Horse | 4 | Can be purchased from Nutcracker for 20 World Locks |
| Snowmobile | 6 | Splicing Mega Rock Speaker Seed + Orange Stuff Seed. |
| Candy Cane Platform | 7 | Splicing Sugar Cane Seed + Rock Platform Seed. |
| Siberian Tiger Block | 8 | Splicing Tiger Block Seed + Snowy Rocks Seed. |
| Holiday Cheer Bomb | 8 | Mixing 3 Chemical R, 4 Chemical B and 5 Mysterious Chemical in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Magic Reindeer Bell | 9 | Mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell and 20 Glowing Nose in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Mighty Snow Rod | 10 | Obtainable from the store for 30 Growtokens. |