Update:WinterFest/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>LightSwitch No edit summary |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}} | ||
New items introduced include: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|Obtained from performing any of the following activities: | |Obtained from performing any of the following activities: | ||
* 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]]. | * 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]]. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|Splicing [[Ice Cube]] Seed + [[Lazy Cobra]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Ice Cube]] Seed + [[Lazy Cobra]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowcone}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 1% - 4%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Block}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 10% - 19%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - 29% or 60% - 69%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 30% - 34%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Wind}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 40% - 49%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Stockings}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 50% - 59%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Robe}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 70% - 79%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toboggan}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 80% - 89%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 90% - 99%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moose Cap}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 100%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Antarctic Fish}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Fish}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swedish Fish}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}} | ||
Revision as of 06:28, 19 December 2017
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:WinterFest.png
Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun! Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
New items introduced include:
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Icy Heart Of Winter | Obtained by completing the parkour in the world GROWCH. | |
| Tree Decorations | Obtained from performing any of the following activities:
| |
| Grip Tape | Obtainable from the store for 100 Growtokens. | |
| Steel Axe Handle | Splicing Ice Cube Seed + Lazy Cobra Seed. | |
| Axe Fragment | Obtained from using a Lumber Axe on any tree in the world GROWCH. | |
| Tempered Axe Fragment | Burining an Axe Fragment in a Highly Combustible Box. | |
| Icy Axe Blade | Forging 100 Tempered Axe Fragments. | |
| Axe Of Winter | Mixing 1 Steel Axe Handle, 2 Icy Axe Blades and 1 Grip Tape in any Chemical Combiner. | |
| Magical Carrot | Obtained by placing in the top 3 for the Growch Games Daily Challenge. | |
| Riding Winter Wolf | Rare prize from completing a WOLFWORLD during WinterFest. | |
| Snowcone | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 1% - 4%. | |
| Snowflake Block | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 10% - 19%. | |
| Candy Cane Bait | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 20% - 29% or 60% - 69%. | |
| Hot Chocolate | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 30% - 34%. | |
| Winter Wind | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 40% - 49%. | |
| Elf Stockings | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 50% - 59%. | |
| Winter Robe | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 70% - 79%. | |
| Toboggan | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 80% - 89%. | |
| Weather Machine - Snowy | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 90% - 99%. | |
| Moose Cap | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 100%. | |
| Neon Squid | Obtained from using a Candy Cane Bait. | |
| Gingerbread Fish | ||
| Swedish Fish | ||
| Lumber Axe | 2 | Splicing Dark Brown Block Seed + Dark Grey Block Seed. |
| Giving Tree | 2 | Obtained from using a Lumber Axe on any tree in the world GROWCH. |
| Sock On The Wall | 7 | Splicing Red Royal Wallpaper Seed + Texas Limestone Seed. |