Anniversary Week/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future...
We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future...


- @Seth and @Hamumu|Rjtekjg.png}}In 2016, the '''Anniversary Week''' came alongside with the [[Steampack|Steampack Update]].
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Rjtekjg.png}}


New items include:
'''Anniversary Week 2016''' began on January 8, 2016.
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
New items introduced include:
! width="30%" | Items
{{TableHeader}}
! width="70%" | Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}}
|{{ItemLink|T-Shirt Cannon}}
|Rare drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|{{TableRecipeParty}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fan Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fan Shirt}}
Line 23: Line 22:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fan Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fan Shirt}}
|Obtained by shooting a player with a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] while wearing the [[Pineapple Juice]]. It consumes the [[Pineapple Juice]].
|Obtained by shooting a player with a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] while wearing a [[Pineapple Juice]]. It consumes the [[Pineapple Juice]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|D Battery}}
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Party Tunes}}
|{{ItemLink|Tempered Party Tunes}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Party Tunes}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Party Tunes}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|D Battery}}
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
Line 36: Line 35:
|{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Blaster}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|80's Tape Deck|1|Mega Rock Speaker|2|D Battery|4|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|80's Tape Deck|1|Mega Rock Speaker|2|D Battery|4|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Feature==
===[[Steampack]]===
*Costs 20,000 [[Gems]] each and included the following items:
**{{ItemLink|Steam Tubes}} {{x}}10
**{{ItemLink|Steam Stomper}} {{x}}2
**{{ItemLink|Steam Organ}} {{x}}2
**{{ItemLink|Steam Vent}} {{x}}2
**{{ItemLink|Steam Valve}} {{x}}2
**{{ItemLink|Steampunk Top Hat}} {{x}}1
 
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Party]]
[[Category:Anniversary Blocks]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 09:10, 17 February 2022


File:Anniversary14.png File:Anniversary15.png File:Anniversary16.png File:Anniversary17.png
Anniversary Week 2014 Anniversary Week 2015 Anniversary Week 2016 Anniversary Week 2017
File:Anniversary18.png File:Anniversary19.png File:Anniversary20.png File:Anniversary21.png
Anniversary Week 2018 Anniversary Week 2019 Anniversary Week 2020 Anniversary Week 2021
File:Anniversary22.png File:Anniversary23.png File:Anniversary24.png File:Anniversary25.png
Anniversary Week 2022 Anniversary Week 2023 Anniversary Week 2024 Anniversary Week 2025


Growtopia Gazette
File:Rjtekjg.png

Jan 8th: Happy Anniversary It's Growtopia's third anniversary and we're celebrating with 25% more gems on all purchases, and some fun surprises to find all week...

We're also launching a whole new set of Steampunk items which let you do some new and interesting stuff. Build steam machines! More features to come in the future...

- @Seth and @Hamumu


Anniversary Week 2016 began on January 8, 2016.

Items

New items introduced include:

Item
Recipe
T-Shirt Cannon 1 has a chance to be dropped as one of the five rewards from the Anniversary Party! special event.
→   The event may be generated randomly or spawned using a Party-In-A-Box.
Growtopia Fan Shirt Obtained by shooting a player with a T-Shirt Cannon while wearing a Fuel Pack. It consumes the Fuel Pack.
Ghost Fan Shirt Obtained by shooting a player with a T-Shirt Cannon while wearing a Ecto Pack. It consumes the Ecto Pack.
Pineapple Fan Shirt Obtained by shooting a player with a T-Shirt Cannon while wearing a Pineapple Juice. It consumes the Pineapple Juice.
D Battery 1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•    Geiger Counter
Tempered Party Tunes 1 can be dropped for every:
•    Party Tunes (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
80's Tape Deck 1 can be obtained from forging:
•    Tempered Party Tunes (×100)
Party Blaster 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    80's Tape Deck (×1)
•    Mega Rock Speaker (×2)
•    D Battery (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Feature