Valentine's Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 19: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Teddy Bear Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Teddy Bear Block}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Curtain}}
|{{ItemLink|Love Curtain}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Love Birds}}
|{{ItemLink|Love Birds}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Card}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|USMom's Talaria}}
|{{ItemLink|USMom's Talaria}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Necklace}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Necklace}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Heart Shirt}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Card}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Dust}}
|{{ItemLink|Valentine's Dust}}
|Consume a [[Valentine's Card]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Card|1|1|True}}
{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Valentine's Dust}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cupid Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Cupid Leash}}
|Consume 200 [[Valentine's Dust]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Valentine's Dust|200|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Valentine's}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Valentine's}}
|Purchase for 10,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}}
|Combine a [[Heart Shirt]], [[Golden Heart Crystal]], and 200 [[Candy Heart]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heart Shirt|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}}
|Combine a [[USMom's Talaria]], [[Golden Heart Crystal]], and 200 [[Candy Heart]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|USMom's Talaria|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]

Latest revision as of 05:36, 11 July 2021

Growtopia Gazette
File:Valentine week 2018.png

February 9th: Valentine's Week!

Love is in the air - in every tree I grow around!
Love is in the air - in every block and every sound!

Dear Growtopians, it's Valentine's Week! That precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian!

Please note that, in order to reduce the spam level, we have increased the prices of the Megaphone from Locke and the /sb and /cb commands. The broadcast cooldown time has also been increased.

XOXO!

- The Growtopia Team


New items include:

Items Recipe
Teddy Bear Block By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Love Curtain By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Love Birds By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
USMom's Talaria By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Heart Necklace By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Heart Shirt By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Valentine's Card By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
Valentine's Dust 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•    Valentine's Card (×1)

Can be obtained from the Valentine's Card special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 5 dropped Valentine's Dust.

Cupid Leash 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Valentine's Dust (×200)
Weather Machine - Valentine's 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Golden Heart Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Heart Shirt (×1)
•    Candy Heart (×200)
•    Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Talaria 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    USMom's Talaria (×1)
•    Candy Heart (×200)
•    Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.