Valentine's Week/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>GTUpdates
Adding categories
>Yazid H
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!
It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!


New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.|Valentine's_week.png}}
New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.|Valentine's_week.png}}In 2017, [[Golden Booty Chest]]s no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the ''Share The Love'' [[Special Events|special event]].
In 2017, [[Golden Booty Chest]]s no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the ''Share The Love'' [[Special Events|special event]].
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Heart}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}

Revision as of 09:36, 25 April 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:Valentine's week.png

Feb 10th: Valentine's Week

It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!

New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.

In 2017, Golden Booty Chests no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the Share The Love special event.

Items Recipe
Chocolate Heart By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
Pegasus By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
Loveseat By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
Heart Glasses By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
Valentine Dress By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
Golden Pegasus Mixing a Pegasus, 20 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Heart Glasses Mixing a Heart Glasses, 20 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
Ruby Shard Rare prize from using a Geiger Counter during Valentine's Week.
Ruby Lock Made by consuming 200 Ruby Shards.