Growmoji: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>StrikeyJr No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil) | |||
|rowspan=5| | |rowspan=5| | ||
Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s for a random one) | Purchased from store (15 [[Growtoken]]s for a random one) | ||
| Line 85: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} (cactus) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cactus}} (cactus) | ||
|Common drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] | |Common drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace) | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror) | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll) | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} | |||
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:38, 2 June 2018
Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
Trivia
- During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet but now they fixed it.
Gallery
-
The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.