Growmoji: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Eppen No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football) | ||
|Purchase the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems]]. | |Purchase the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} | |||
|Launch a [[Super Fireworks]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
Revision as of 18:18, 6 July 2018
Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
Trivia
- During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
Gallery
-
The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.