Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growmoji: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>LightSwitch
No edit summary
>Awesome187
No edit summary
Line 69: Line 69:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cry}} (cry)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cry}} (cry)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Party}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Party}} (party)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} (wl)
Line 91: Line 91:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Peace Sign}} (peace)
|rowspan=3|
|rowspan=3|
Obtained from [[Summer Awards]].
Possible reward from [[Summer Awards]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Terrified Face}} (terror)
Line 101: Line 101:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine)
|Prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|Possible prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien)
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football)
|Purchase the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|Possible drop from purchasing the [[Sportsball Pack]] for 20,000 [[Gems]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks)
Line 117: Line 117:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Clapping Hands}} (clap)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Clapping Hands}} (clap)
|Only obtained from purchasing September 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|Only obtained from purchasing September 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song)
|Possible drop from harvesting a tree with a [[Harvester]] & [[Fuel Pack]] equipped (only during [[Harvest Festival]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} (ghost)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} (ghost)
|Sacrifice an item with a rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]].
|Possible drop from sacrificing an item with a rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Halo}} (halo)
|rowspan=2|
Possible reward from [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Nuke}} (nuke)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Turkey}} (turkey)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Turkey}} (turkey)
Line 126: Line 135:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gift}} (gift)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gift}} (gift)
|Only obtained from purchasing December 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|Only obtained from purchasing December 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song)
|Harvest a tree with a [[Harvester]] & [[Fuel Pack]] equipped (only during [[Harvest Festival]]).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake)
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake)

Revision as of 07:42, 25 January 2019

Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.

Growmojis Recipe
File:Growmojisigh.png  (sigh)

Reach Level 5

File:Growmojimad.png (mad)
File:Growmojismile.png (smile)
File:Growmojitounge.png (tongue)
File:Growmojiwow.png (wow)
File:Growmojino.png (no)

Be a Supporter

File:Growmoji1shy.png (shy)
File:Growmojiwink.png (wink)
File:Growmojimusic.png (music)
File:Growmojilol.png (lol)
File:Growmojiyes.png (yes)

Be a Super Supporter

File:Growmojilove.png (love)
File:Growmojimegaphone.png (megaphone)
File:Growmojiheart.png (heart)
File:Growmojicool.png (cool)
File:Growmojikiss.png  (kiss) Have 10 friends
File:Growmojiagree.png (agree) Have 20 friends
File:Growmojimonkey.png (see-no-evil) Have 30 friends
File:Growmojidance.png (dance) Have 40 friends
File:Growmojibuild.png (build) Have 50 friends
Growmoji Oops (oops)

Found in a secret event.

Growmoji Sleep (sleep)
Growmoji Punch (punch)
Growmoji Broken Heart (bheart)
Growmoji Cry (cry)
Growmoji Party (party)
Growmoji World Lock (wl)

Purchased from store (15 Growtokens for a random one)

Growmoji Grow (grow)
Growmoji Gems (gems)
Growmoji Growtoken (gtoken)
Growmoji Vend (vend)
Growmoji Bunny (bunny) Possible prize from EGGRESCUE during Easter Week.
Growmoji Cactus (cactus) Common drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Growmoji Peace Sign (peace)

Possible reward from Summer Awards.

Growmoji Terrified Face (terror)
Growmoji Trollface (troll)
Growmoji Evil Devil (evil) Only obtained from purchasing June 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Super Pineapple (pine) Possible prize from Pineapple Magic.
Growmoji Alien (alien) Only obtained from purchasing July 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Football (football) Possible drop from purchasing the Sportsball Pack for 20,000 Gems.
Growmoji Fireworks (fireworks) Launch a Super Fireworks.
Growmoji Pizza (pizza) Only obtained from purchasing August 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Clapping Hands (clap) Only obtained from purchasing September 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Songpyeon (song) Possible drop from harvesting a tree with a Harvester & Fuel Pack equipped (only during Harvest Festival).
Growmoji Ghost (ghost) Possible drop from sacrificing an item with a rarity of 100 or more to Growganoth.
Growmoji Halo (halo)

Possible reward from Winter Awards

Growmoji Nuke (nuke)
Growmoji Turkey (turkey) Only obtained from purchasing November 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Gift (gift) Only obtained from purchasing December 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP.
Growmoji Cake (cake) Only obtained from purchasing January 2019's Monthly Bundle IAP.

Trivia

  • During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.