St. Patrick's Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{PaddyNavbar}}
{{PaddyNavbar}}
'''St. Patrick's Week 2014''' began on March 14, 2014, and ended on March 21, 2013.


In 2014, the event began on March 14th (GT time) and ran through into the week as well. The new [[BLARNEY]] event was added, in which players seek out [[Blarney Pebble]]s by passing through treacherous parkour courses and kissing the [[Blarney Stone]].
==Items==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==={{Sprite|Exclamation Sign}} Main===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Stone}}
|Kissing the [[Blarney Stone]] will give a [[Blarney Pebble]]. It is not obtainable by regular players.
|{{TableRecipeNone}} {{TableRequireCustom|Awards a random reward and a [[Blarney Pebble]] once per day when reached.}} {{TableRequireCustom|Found at the end of all [[BLARNEY]] worlds.}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Pebble}}
|{{ItemLink|Blarney Pebble}}
|Obtained by kissing the [[Blarney Stone]].
|1 is always obtained as a bonus from kissing a [[Blarney Stone]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Leprechaun}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Leprechaun}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Blarney Pebble|10|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Blarney Pebble|10|1|False}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Block}}
 
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|5}}
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Bowtie}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Bowtie}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Pageboy}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Pageboy}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Celtic Block}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|5}} {{TableOutdatedQuantity|St. Patrick's Week/2018|St. Patrick's Week 2018|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeWorld/Bonus|B|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
===[[BLARNEY]]===
*Was added to the game.
*Allows players to win exclusive rewards—including bonus [[Blarney Pebble]]s—by passing through treacherous parkour courses and kissing the [[Blarney Stone]]s.
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Revision as of 12:26, 8 March 2022


File:Paddy13.png File:Paddy14.png File:Paddy15.png File:Paddy16.png File:Paddy17.png
St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
File:Paddy18.png File:Paddy19.png File:Paddy20.png File:Paddy21.png File:Paddy22.png
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
File:Paddy23.png File:Paddy24.png File:Paddy25.png
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

St. Patrick's Week 2014 began on March 14, 2014, and ended on March 21, 2013.

Items

Main

Item
Recipe
Blarney Stone Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
→   Awards a random reward and a Blarney Pebble once per day when reached.
→   Found at the end of all BLARNEY worlds.
Blarney Pebble 1 is always obtained as a bonus from kissing a Blarney Stone.
Pet Leprechaun 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•    Blarney Pebble (×10)
Item
Recipe
Green Bowtie 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Green Pageboy
Celtic Block 5 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
→   Prior to St. Patrick's Week 2018, only gave 1 item.
1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY (when as a bonus).

Changes

  • Was added to the game.
  • Allows players to win exclusive rewards—including bonus Blarney Pebbles—by passing through treacherous parkour courses and kissing the Blarney Stones.