Checker Wallpaper: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ExplodingLab No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Apron}} | |{{ItemLink|Apron}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Checker Wallpaper|Stove|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Checker Wallpaper|Stove|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Boba Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Checker Wallpaper|10|Bamboo|1|Milk|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Checkered Dress}} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 1 February 2022
Checker Wallpaper (Rarity: 11)
It's black, it's white, yeah yeah yeah.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 3 Hits 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #525D4F #F8F8F8 |
| Grow Time | 27m 41s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 2 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Window Seed Evil Bricks Seed |
The Checker Wallpaper is a splicable background block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Checker Wallpaper serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- A Red Royal Wallpaper and a Blue Royal Wallpaper has a chance of dropping from breaking one.
- The in-game description is a reference to the letter of Michael Jackson's song "Black and White".