Guilds (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Eppen
Undo revision 108891 by Eppen (talk)
>BSV001
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|April 1st: April Update!


Good day, Growtopians!
April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia.
Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe.
And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video!
We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy!
- The Growtopia Team}}


== New Items ==
== New Items ==
Line 19: Line 7:
! width="70%" | Recipe
! width="70%" | Recipe
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}}
|20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]] (x10)
|20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]] (x10).
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Normal}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Ornate}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag Pole - Spear}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag Pole - Wings}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Normal (Vertical)}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Normal (Horizontal)}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Ornate (Vertical)}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Ornate (Horizontal)}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - White Mixer}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Black Mixer}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|[[Gems]]
|Create a [[Guilds|Guild]]
|}
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]

Revision as of 19:01, 1 April 2018