Guilds (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Eppen
No edit summary
>Eppen
No edit summary
Line 82: Line 82:
|Consume a [[Guild Chest]].
|Consume a [[Guild Chest]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Fligree)}}
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow (Filigree)}}
|Unknown recipe.
|Unknown recipe.
|-
|-
Line 210: Line 210:
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2018}}
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2018}}
|Win a [[World Of The Day]] after April 1st, 2018.
|Win a [[World Of The Day]] after April 1st, 2018.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: Black Mixer}}
|Consume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: White Mixer}}
|Consume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion: Red Mixer}}
|Unknown recipe.
|}
|}
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]

Revision as of 04:21, 2 April 2018

Growtopia Gazette

April 1st: April Update!

Good day, Growtopians!

April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia.

Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe.

And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video!

We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy!

- The Growtopia Team


New Items

Items Recipe
Guild Lock Create a Guild.
Guild Key Retrieve the key from a Guild Lock.
Guild Entrance - Normal Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Entrance - Ornate Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Banner - Normal (Horizontal) Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Banner - Ornate (Horizontal) Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Banner - Normal (Vertical) Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Banner - Ornate (Vertical) Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag Pole - Spear Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag Pole - Wings Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Tatters Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Filigree) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Harlequin) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Plaid) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Cross) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Slant) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Panel) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Stripe) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Flame) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Tatters (Division) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Filigree) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Harlequin) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Plaid) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Cross) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Slant) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Panel) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Stripe) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Flame) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Arrow (Division) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Wave (Filigree) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave (Harlequin) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave (Plaid) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave (Cross) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave (Slant) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave (Panel) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave (Stripe) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave (Flame) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Wave (Division) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Peak (Filigree) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak (Harlequin) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak (Plaid) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak (Cross) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak (Slant) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak (Panel) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak (Stripe) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak (Flame) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Peak (Division) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield Consume a Guild Chest.
Guild Flag - Shield (Filigree) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield (Harlequin) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield (Plaid) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield (Cross) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield (Slant) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield (Panel) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield (Stripe) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield (Flame) Unknown recipe.
Guild Flag - Shield (Division) Unknown recipe.
Guild Chest 20,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store (x10).
Epoch Machine 200,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store.
Dumb Leader Unobtainable.
WOTD Trophy 2018 Win a World Of The Day after April 1st, 2018.
Guild Potion: Black Mixer Consume a Guild Chest
Guild Potion: White Mixer Consume a Guild Chest
Guild Potion: Red Mixer Unknown recipe.