Guilds (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Eppen No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Grow}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Grow}} | ||
|Combine 5 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]], and an [[Unearthly Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 5 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]], and an [[Unearthly Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{Guild Potion - Big Fish}} | |||
|Combine 5 [[Guild Potion: Black Mixer]], 15 [[Guild Potion: White Mixer]], and 150 [[Radioactive Chemical]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Guild Potion - Geiger}} | |||
|Unknown recipe. | |||
|- | |||
{{Guild Potion - Gems}} | |||
|Unknown recipe. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 21:53, 2 April 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
|
April 1st: April Update! Good day, Growtopians! April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia. Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe. And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video! We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy! - The Growtopia Team |