Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 Fixed pastel blue + table form |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}} | |{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}} | |{{ItemLink|Egghead}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeMagic|80-89|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}} | |{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:50, 27 May 2021
Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.
New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:
A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.
Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:
| Items |
|---|
| Easter Egg - Striped |
| Easter Egg - Polka Dots |
| Easter Egg - Jagged |
| Easter Egg - Checkered |
| Easter Egg - Wavey |
| Easter Egg - Rainbow |