Easter Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>KenaaGT
No edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
Fixed pastel blue + table form
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pink Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|10}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Green Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|10}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Blue Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Wallpaper}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}}
|{{ItemLink|Happy Flower Grass}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|5}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Bunny}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}}
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Striped|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|Break the Bunny Egg at 80%-89%
|{{TableRecipeMagic|80-89|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|3}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|3}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{RecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{ItemLink|Cursed Jet Engine}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}}
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:50, 27 May 2021

Everything from the previous Easter Weeks were present.

New items were also implemented into the game. These items are:

Items Recipe
Pastel Pink Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Orange Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Yellow Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Green Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Aqua Wallpaper 10 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Blue Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Pastel Purple Wallpaper 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Baby Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×10)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Marshmallow Basket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Happy Flower Grass 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Bouncy Bunny 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Egghead 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Striped (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg-Hunting Basket 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•    Bunny Egg at 80-89% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
Chocolate Block 3 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Checkered (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Dark Chocolate Block 1 can be dropped for every:
•    Chocolate Block (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
Cursed Jet Engine 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Jagged (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

A new villain, Bunny Barko, was introduced which is only present during Easter Week. The following items can be obtained by defeating Bunny Barko.

Items
Dark Bunny Mask
Superpower - Egg Shield
Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko
Super Logo - Bunny
Super Shirt - Pink
Muscle Shirt - Pink
Super Tights - Pink
Heroic Tights - Pink
Heroic Boots - Pink
Superhero Mask - Pink
Crimefighter Mask - Pink
Super Cape - Pink
Superheroine Top - Pink
Super Eye Mask - Pink

Egg-Hunting Basket was also introduced. Every half an hour, the basket turns into a Full Egg-Hunting Basket, and drops one of the following items:

Items
Easter Egg - Striped
Easter Egg - Polka Dots
Easter Egg - Jagged
Easter Egg - Checkered
Easter Egg - Wavey
Easter Egg - Rainbow