Easter Week/2018: Difference between revisions
>Eppen No edit summary |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Game Grave Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Game Grave Egg}} | ||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Misisng Game Egg}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |Unobtainable. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
Revision as of 01:36, 29 April 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png
April 5th: Happy Easter! It's Easter in Growtopia! Enjoy saving the eggs in the new Egg Rescue Game and have an Egg-Cellent Easter and a hoppin' good Spring! UPDATE: - The Growtopia Team |
Easter Week 2018 was released on 5 April 2018. An Egg Rescue Tickets pack was added to the Growtopia Store for 5,000 Gems. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world EGGRESCUE, where they must collect and bring Game Eggs to the Game Goal Egg Baskets to win prizes. During the first few hours of the event, players could receive a glitched Bunny Egg from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a Magic Egg and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.
New items include: