Cinco De Mayo Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Added Shifty Block
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unlucky Pinata Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Unlucky Pinata Hat}}
|Item received after using up a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]].
|
|-
*1 is obtained after smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped, with the latter being used up.
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}}
|Smash a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Pinata Block]] inside.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}}
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|
*? has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|
*? has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|
|-
*1 has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{ItemLink|Rapier}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Golden Sword]] or any [[Red Growsaber|Growsaber]] inside.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}}
|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}}
|Smash a [[Mystery Pinata]] with any [[Super Cape - Red|Cape]] inside.
|
*A stack can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a stack of any [[Super Cape - Red|super cape]] inside.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}}
|
*A stack can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a stack of [[Pinata Block]] inside.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rapier}}
|
*A stack can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a stack of [[Golden Sword]] and/or any [[Red Growsaber|Growsaber]] inside.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}}
|
*? can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a harmonized crystal composed of 1 [[White Crystal]], 2 [[Red Crystal]], 1 [[Green Crystal]], and 1 [[Blue Crystal]].
|}
|}


A villain [[El Peligro]] was introduced and would give special prizes upon defeating him:
In addition, the villain [[El Peligro]] was introduced and would give special prizes upon defeating him:
*{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}}
*{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}}
*{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Astro}}
*{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Astro}}

Revision as of 07:13, 22 June 2020

In 2015, the event began on May 1 and ran through the week as well. The 'EXIT' music was changed.

New items included:

Items Recipe
Unlucky Pinata Hat
Wrestling Ring
  • ? has a chance to be obtained from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Pinata Block
  • ? has a chance to be obtained from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Mexican Dress
  • 1 has a chance to be obtained from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
Foxy Hat
Swordsman's Mask
Cape of Shadows
Nacho Block
Rapier
Shifty Block

In addition, the villain El Peligro was introduced and would give special prizes upon defeating him:

A separate set was introduced which is made by smashing a Mystery Pinata with the Luchador clothing inside.