Cinco De Mayo Week/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 Adding categories |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
-@Seth and @Hamumu|CincoDeMayoBanner.png}} | -@Seth and @Hamumu|CincoDeMayoBanner.png}} | ||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2015''' | '''Cinco De Mayo Week 2015''' started on May 1, 2015, and the 'EXIT' music was changed. | ||
== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unlucky Pinata Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Unlucky Pinata Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} | |{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeUltra||1-3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra||2-5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}} | |||
|rowspan=13|{{TableRecipeVillain|El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Astro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Astro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Boots}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Championship Belt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Atomic Backbreaker}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Verdugo}} | ||
|{{TableRecipePinata| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Luchador Mask - El Astro|Luchador Mask - El Peligro|Luchador Mask - El Tigre}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Luchador Jersey - El Astro|Luchador Jersey - El Peligro|Luchador Jersey - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Verdugo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Luchador Tights - El Astro|Luchador Tights - El Peligro|Luchador Tights - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Pinata Block}} | |{{TableRecipePinata|Pinata Block}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Super Cape - Blue|Super Cape - Purple|Super Cape - Green|Super Cape - Red|Super Cape - Gold|Super Cape - Black}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rapier}} | |{{ItemLink|Rapier}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 79: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|G|R|R|W|5}} | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|G|R|R|W|5}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Features== | |||
==={{Sprite|Villain Portrait - El Peligro}} [[El Peligro]]=== | |||
*Was added to the game. | |||
* | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 05:56, 24 May 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:CincoDeMayoBanner.png
May 1st: TIME TO PARTY! It’s a week long fiesta as we celebrate Cinco De Mayo! NEW: Special Cinco De Mayo events and items (including a lot of amazing NEW stuff) (limited time!) SPONSOR: A bew item was sponsored by Napoleonn and Onisim SPONSOR: An evil sounding item was sponsored by Devinn, Edvoid20, and anthonnoying -@Seth and @Hamumu |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2015 started on May 1, 2015, and the 'EXIT' music was changed.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Unlucky Pinata Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| Wrestling Ring | 1-3 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Pinata Block | 2-5 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Mexican Dress | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| Foxy Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| Swordsman's Mask | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| Luchador Mask - El Astro | 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating: • El Peligro |
| Luchador Jersey - El Astro | |
| Luchador Tights - El Astro | |
| Luchador Mask - El Peligro | |
| Luchador Jersey - El Peligro | |
| Luchador Tights - El Peligro | |
| Luchador Mask - El Tigre | |
| Luchador Jersey - El Tigre | |
| Luchador Tights - El Tigre | |
| Luchador Boots | |
| Luchador Championship Belt | |
| Villain Portrait - El Peligro | |
| Superpower - Atomic Backbreaker | |
| Luchador Mask - El Verdugo | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Luchador Tights - El Verdugo | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Nacho Block | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Cape of Shadows | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Rapier | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Shifty Block | 5 is dropped from breaking a harmonic crystal created from: + + + + |
Features
- Was added to the game.