Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Burrito}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}}
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}}

Revision as of 05:03, 29 May 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:CincoDeMayoBanner.png

May 2nd: CINCO DE MAYO WEEK HAS STARTED! For the next week it's a non-stop party of blowing whistles and busting Piñatas in Growtopia!

UPGRADED SERVER: We've migrated to new server hardware, expect snappy performance, 100 users per world at all times, and less server restarts.

Cinco de Mayo : We've added new stuff... but we're not saying what! (limited time)

- @Seth and @Hamumu


Cinco De Mayo Week 2014 started on May 2, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
Lucky Pinata Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Churro Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
6 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Burrito 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
Mystery Pinata 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
Mariachi Guitar 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•    Ultra Pinata
→   While equipping:
   →    Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward)
1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing:
•    Lava Pinata
Parrot Wings Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Fiesta Dragon Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Party Cactus Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Pet Burrito Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | |
•   [[]] {{#vardefine: i | Expression error: Unrecognized punctuation character "{".}}}}
Mint Julep Awarded from the KYDERBY event, which is typically hosted on the first Saturday in May by the moderator @Aimster.
Contents