Cinco De Mayo Week/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Burrito}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}} | ||
Revision as of 05:03, 29 May 2022
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:CincoDeMayoBanner.png
May 2nd: CINCO DE MAYO WEEK HAS STARTED! For the next week it's a non-stop party of blowing whistles and busting Piñatas in Growtopia! UPGRADED SERVER: We've migrated to new server hardware, expect snappy performance, 100 users per world at all times, and less server restarts. Cinco de Mayo : We've added new stuff... but we're not saying what! (limited time) - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2014 started on May 2, 2014.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Lucky Pinata Hat | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Churro Block | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata |
| 6 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Burrito | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: | |
| Mystery Pinata | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |
| Mariachi Guitar | 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing: • Ultra Pinata → While equipping: → Lucky Pinata Hat (turns into an Unlucky Pinata Hat after granting the reward) |
| 1 has a chance to be dropped as a reward from smashing: • Lava Pinata | |
| Parrot Wings | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Fiesta Dragon | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Party Cactus | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Pet Burrito | Dropped from smashing a Mystery Pinata containing: {{#vardefine: i | 1 }}{{#while: | | • |
| Mint Julep | Awarded from the KYDERBY event, which is typically hosted on the first Saturday in May by the moderator @Aimster. |