Super Pineapple Party/2016: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:


-@Seth and @Hamumu|Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png}}
-@Seth and @Hamumu|Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png}}
 
'''Super Pineapple Party 2016''' started on June 3, 2016.
==New Additions==
==Items==
New additions introduced include:
{{TableHeader}}
 
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Item
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Daiquiri}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Daiquiri}}
|1 has a common chance to be obtained from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Daiquiri|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Hair}}
|1 has a common chance to be obtained from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Hair|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Ring}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Ring}}
|1 has a slight chance to be obtained from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Ring|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Guardian Pineapple}}
|1 has a very rare chance to be obtained from the [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Guardian Pineapple|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}}
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]

Latest revision as of 12:39, 6 July 2022

Growtopia Gazette
File:Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png

June 3rd: PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLES, PINEAPPLES!

-@Seth and @Hamumu

Super Pineapple Party 2016 started on June 3, 2016.

Items

Item
Recipe
Pineapple Daiquiri 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 250,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pineapple Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 10,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pineapple Ring 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 65,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Guardian Pineapple 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 95,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
Pineapple Fish 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•    Catch-of-the-Day Bait
→   During Super Pineapple Party only!