SummerFest/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}}
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS|10}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS|10}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Water Bucket|4}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Seaweed}}
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Seaweed}}
Line 38: Line 40:
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Coral}}
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Coral}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS|10}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS|10}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ocean Rock|Seaweed|4}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Coral}}
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Coral}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Ocean Rock}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS|10}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Ocean Rock}}
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Ocean Rock}}
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 57:
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Palm Tree}}
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Palm Tree}}
|-
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}}
|rowspan=3|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS|10}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS|10}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Toile|4}}
|-
|-
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Water Bucket}}
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Water Bucket}}

Revision as of 09:45, 4 October 2022

SummerFest 2013 started on June 21, 2013.

Items

Item
Recipe
Beach Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Beach Blast Bingo! for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Summer Surprise 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Beach Blast Bingo! for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
Fireworks 100 can be obtained from purchasing the Beach Blast Bingo! for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
May randomly spawn at certain intervals in any worlds.
→   The more players are inside, the more will spawn.
→   This item only appears during SummerFest.
5 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Men's Swimsuit 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Women's Swimsuit 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Seaweed 10 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Bush Seed + Water Bucket Seed
Several are always naturally generated in:
•    Beach worlds
•    Undersea worlds
Beach Umbrella 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Several are always naturally generated in:
•    Beach worlds
Hula Bobblehead 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
•    Super Summer Surprise
Swim Fins 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Coral 10 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Ocean Rock Seed + Seaweed Seed
Several are always naturally generated in:
•    Beach worlds
•    Undersea worlds
Ocean Rock 10 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Layers of the block are always naturally generated in:
•    Beach worlds
•    Undersea worlds
Palm Tree Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Wall Like An Egyptian Seed + Pastel Green Block Seed
Several are always naturally generated in:
•    Beach worlds
•    Jungle worlds
Water Bucket 10 has a chance to be obtained from:
•    Summer Surprise
•    Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•    Aqua Block Seed + Toile Seed
Layers of the block are always naturally generated in:
•    Beach worlds
•    Undersea worlds
•    Treasure worlds
Seil's Magic Orbs Exclusively given to Seil for their contributions as a voluntary moderator.
1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 200 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
→   New recipe added as part of Player Appreciation Week 2018!