Buckazoid: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gabrielbjb No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
Buckazoids can be used to purchase [[Startopia (update)|Startopia]] related items from the [[Sales-Man]] when using a [[Telephone]] by dialing 53785. | Buckazoids can be used to purchase [[Startopia (update)|Startopia]] related items from the [[Sales-Man]] when using a [[Telephone]] by dialing 53785. | ||
===[[Sales-Man]]]=== | |||
The following items can be purchased from the [[Sales-Man]] for Buckazoids: | |||
{{TableHeader/Short|2=Price}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|TK69's Mystical Etherboard}} | |||
|10,000 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}} | |||
|10,000 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Force Shield & Phase Blaster}} | |||
|10,000 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EzCookOven's Robotic Tentacles}} | |||
|9,000 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Thruster Boost Boots}} | |||
|6,000 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Mind Protector}} | |||
|600 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blonde Anime Hair}} | |||
|500 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Sickbay Bed}} | |||
|300 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Legs}} | |||
|120 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle}} | |||
|120 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |||
|100 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Command Class Uniform}} | |||
|60 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Medic Class Uniform}} | |||
|60 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Engineer Class Uniform}} | |||
|60 {{Sprite|Buckazoid}} | |||
[[Category:StarTopia]] | [[Category:StarTopia]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 19 September 2022
Buckazoid
The currency of the stars! This buckazoid is your reward for successfully completing a mission for the Startopian Empire. You can exchange buckazoids for rare interstellar prizes by calling Sales-Man on your Telephone at 53785! Double-tap this in your inventory to combine 100 of them into a Mega Buckazoid!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item cannot be dropped or traded.
This item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #A3C8D3 #B8E8D2 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Star Voyage |
|---|
By completing a Star Voyage in:
|
The Buckazoid is a component item that was added on Startopia Update. It can be obtained from successfully completing a Star Voyage.
Function
Buckazoids can be used to purchase Startopia related items from the Sales-Man when using a Telephone by dialing 53785.
The following items can be purchased from the Sales-Man for Buckazoids: