Rare Seed Pack: Difference between revisions
>Jetpack joyrider Adding categories |
>CoolerProYT |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
=== Additional Info === | === Additional Info === | ||
Note that like the [[Small Seed Pack]], it still allows you to get seeds that are harder to get (like [[Obelisk]] and [[Happy Unicorn Block]]), so it makes a bit more sense to buy it. Also, there is a more vivid variety of seeds you can obtain through the Rare Seed Pack than what you can get from the other seed packs. | Note that like the [[Small Seed Pack]], it still allows you to get seeds that are harder to get (like [[Obelisk]] and [[Happy Unicorn Block]]), so it makes a bit more sense to buy it. Also, there is a more vivid variety of seeds you can obtain through the Rare Seed Pack than what you can get from the other seed packs. | ||
{| | |||
|Big Old | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Up Arrow | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Glass | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Block | |||
|- | |||
|Coral | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Blue | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Block | |||
|- | |||
|Diving Board | |||
|- | |||
|Race Start | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Flag | |||
|- | |||
|Shampoo | |||
|- | |||
|Sheet | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Music:Sharp Piano | |||
|- | |||
|Walk Like An | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Egyptian | |||
|- | |||
|Bubble Gum | |||
|- | |||
|Cutaway | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Building | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamstone | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Block | |||
|- | |||
|Granite Block | |||
|- | |||
|Number | |||
|- | |||
|Rice | |||
|- | |||
|Rubber Ducky | |||
|- | |||
|Jade Block | |||
|- | |||
|Sheet | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Music:Bass Note | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Cane | |||
|- | |||
|Table Lamp | |||
|- | |||
|Wrought-Iron | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Fence | |||
|- | |||
|Number Block | |||
|- | |||
|Puzzle Brick | |||
|- | |||
|Sheet | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Music:Flat Bass | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Purple | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Block | |||
|- | |||
|Iron Bars | |||
|- | |||
|Ladder | |||
|- | |||
|Neon Light | |||
|- | |||
|Copper | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Plumbing | |||
|- | |||
|Amphora | |||
|- | |||
|Cloudstone | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Block | |||
|- | |||
|Cutting Board | |||
|- | |||
|Palm Tree | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Block | |||
|- | |||
|Path Marker | |||
|- | |||
|Television | |||
|- | |||
|Climbing Vine | |||
|- | |||
|Ice | |||
|- | |||
|Innie Block | |||
|- | |||
|Note Block | |||
|- | |||
|Shop Sign | |||
|- | |||
|Water Balloon | |||
|- | |||
|Hospital Bed | |||
|- | |||
|Orange Stuff | |||
|- | |||
|potted Daisy | |||
|- | |||
|Climbing Wall | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Sequoia | |||
|- | |||
|Sheet | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Music:Sharp Bass | |||
|- | |||
|Card Block | |||
|- | |||
|Race End Flag | |||
|- | |||
|Red Hair Dye | |||
|- | |||
|Ruined Sign | |||
|- | |||
|Solar Panel | |||
|- | |||
|Surg-E | |||
|- | |||
|Green Hair Dye | |||
|- | |||
|Acid | |||
|- | |||
|Clouds | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Block | |||
|- | |||
|Military Radio | |||
|- | |||
|Steam Tubes | |||
|- | |||
|Writing Desk | |||
|- | |||
|Fire | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Superpower Card | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Jar | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Bacon | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Music Box | |||
|- | |||
|Ice Superpower | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Card | |||
|- | |||
|Muscle | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Superpower Card | |||
|- | |||
|Boombox | |||
|- | |||
|Paint Bucket | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Superpower Card | |||
|- | |||
|Fishbowl | |||
|- | |||
|The Darkness | |||
|- | |||
|Velvet Rope | |||
|- | |||
|Couch | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Block | |||
|- | |||
|Hanging | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Guytrap | |||
|- | |||
|Purple Stuff | |||
|- | |||
|Venus Guytrap | |||
|- | |||
|Black | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Blackrock Wall | |||
|- | |||
|Bookcase | |||
|- | |||
|Brown | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Walllpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Checkpoint | |||
|- | |||
|Fish Tank | |||
|- | |||
|Grey Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Jail Door | |||
|- | |||
|Red Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Theater Seat | |||
|- | |||
|Aqua Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Green | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Space | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Connector | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Hair Dye | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Cave | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Entrance | |||
|- | |||
|Seagull | |||
|- | |||
|Streetlamp | |||
|- | |||
|White | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Yellow | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Disco Ball | |||
|- | |||
|Display Box | |||
|- | |||
|Prehistoric | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Palm | |||
|- | |||
|Fireplace | |||
|- | |||
|Marble Block | |||
|- | |||
|Toxic Waste | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Barrel | |||
|- | |||
|Evil Brick | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Background | |||
|- | |||
|Marquee Block | |||
|- | |||
|Orange | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Steam | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Collector | |||
|- | |||
|Flower | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Checkpoint | |||
|- | |||
|Glowy | |||
|- | |||
|Porthole | |||
|- | |||
|Stage Support | |||
|- | |||
|Steam | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Funnel-Down | |||
|- | |||
|Steam Funnel | |||
|- | |||
|Cannon | |||
|- | |||
|Steam Lifter | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Piston | |||
|- | |||
|Steam Piston | |||
|- | |||
|Steel Grider | |||
|- | |||
|Traffic | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Barricade | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Halo | |||
|- | |||
|Roulette Wheel | |||
|- | |||
|Steam | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Crossover | |||
|- | |||
|Sunken Anchor | |||
|- | |||
|Beehive | |||
|- | |||
|Cash Register | |||
|- | |||
|Chalkboard | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Pinball Bumper | |||
|- | |||
|Steam Door | |||
|- | |||
|Theater | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Curtain | |||
|- | |||
|Air | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Conditioner | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Hydrant | |||
|- | |||
|Mega Rock | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Speaker | |||
|- | |||
|Treasure Chest | |||
|- | |||
|Giant Clam | |||
|- | |||
|Jellyfish | |||
|- | |||
|Pinball | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Sproinger | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon Gate | |||
|- | |||
|Mailbox | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Purple | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Wallpaper | |||
|- | |||
|Chicken | |||
|- | |||
|Sink | |||
|- | |||
|Steam | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Funnel-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Drumkit | |||
|- | |||
|Open Sign | |||
|- | |||
|Steam Bellows | |||
|- | |||
|Gateway To | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Adventure | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone | |||
|- | |||
|Igneous Rock | |||
|- | |||
|Leaf | |||
<nowiki> </nowiki> Block | |||
|} | |||
(Edited by CoolerProYT) | |||
[[Category:Packs]] | [[Category:Packs]] | ||
[[Category:Seeds]] | [[Category:Seeds]] | ||
Revision as of 02:19, 2 February 2017
Template:Pack Infobox The Rare Seed Pack is the most expensive seed pack. It costs 500 Gems and contains 5 random rare seeds with rarities lying between 21 and 70.
Store Description
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Rare Seed Pack for 500 in the Growtopia Store. |
"You'll get 5 randomly chosen rare seeds. Expect some wondrous crops with these!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
Additional Info
Note that like the Small Seed Pack, it still allows you to get seeds that are harder to get (like Obelisk and Happy Unicorn Block), so it makes a bit more sense to buy it. Also, there is a more vivid variety of seeds you can obtain through the Rare Seed Pack than what you can get from the other seed packs.
| Big Old
Up Arrow |
| Blue Glass
Block |
| Coral |
| Dark Blue
Block |
| Diving Board |
| Race Start
Flag |
| Shampoo |
| Sheet
Music:Sharp Piano |
| Walk Like An
Egyptian |
| Bubble Gum |
| Cutaway
Building |
| Dreamstone
Block |
| Granite Block |
| Number |
| Rice |
| Rubber Ducky |
| Jade Block |
| Sheet
Music:Bass Note |
| Sugar Cane |
| Table Lamp |
| Wrought-Iron
Fence |
| Number Block |
| Puzzle Brick |
| Sheet
Music:Flat Bass |
| Dark Purple
Block |
| Iron Bars |
| Ladder |
| Neon Light |
| Copper
Plumbing |
| Amphora |
| Cloudstone
Block |
| Cutting Board |
| Palm Tree |
| Rainbow Block |
| Path Marker |
| Television |
| Climbing Vine |
| Ice |
| Innie Block |
| Note Block |
| Shop Sign |
| Water Balloon |
| Hospital Bed |
| Orange Stuff |
| potted Daisy |
| Climbing Wall |
| Sequoia |
| Sheet
Music:Sharp Bass |
| Card Block |
| Race End Flag |
| Red Hair Dye |
| Ruined Sign |
| Solar Panel |
| Surg-E |
| Green Hair Dye |
| Acid |
| Clouds |
| Steel Block |
| Military Radio |
| Steam Tubes |
| Writing Desk |
| Fire
Superpower Card |
| Ghost Jar |
| Magic Bacon
Wallpaper |
| Music Box |
| Ice Superpower
Card |
| Muscle
Superpower Card |
| Boombox |
| Paint Bucket |
| Lightning
Superpower Card |
| Fishbowl |
| The Darkness |
| Velvet Rope |
| Couch |
| Golden Block |
| Hanging
Guytrap |
| Purple Stuff |
| Venus Guytrap |
| Black
Wallpaper |
| Blackrock Wall |
| Bookcase |
| Brown
Walllpaper |
| Checkpoint |
| Fish Tank |
| Grey Wallpaper |
| Jail Door |
| Red Wallpaper |
| Theater Seat |
| Aqua Wallpaper |
| Green
Wallpaper |
| Space
Connector |
| Blue Hair Dye |
| Cave
Entrance |
| Seagull |
| Streetlamp |
| White
Wallpaper |
| Yellow
Wallpaper |
| Disco Ball |
| Display Box |
| Prehistoric
Palm |
| Fireplace |
| Marble Block |
| Toxic Waste
Barrel |
| Evil Brick
Background |
| Marquee Block |
| Orange
Wallpaper |
| Steam
Collector |
| Flower
Checkpoint |
| Glowy |
| Porthole |
| Stage Support |
| Steam
Funnel-Down |
| Steam Funnel |
| Cannon |
| Steam Lifter
Piston |
| Steam Piston |
| Steel Grider |
| Traffic
Barricade |
| Golden Halo |
| Roulette Wheel |
| Steam
Crossover |
| Sunken Anchor |
| Beehive |
| Cash Register |
| Chalkboard |
| Blue Wallpaper |
| Pinball Bumper |
| Steam Door |
| Theater
Curtain |
| Air
Conditioner |
| Fire Hydrant |
| Mega Rock
Speaker |
| Treasure Chest |
| Giant Clam |
| Jellyfish |
| Pinball
Sproinger |
| Dragon Gate |
| Mailbox |
| Purple
Wallpaper |
| Chicken |
| Sink |
| Steam
Funnel-Up |
| Drumkit |
| Open Sign |
| Steam Bellows |
| Gateway To
Adventure |
| Telephone |
| Igneous Rock |
| Leaf
Block |
(Edited by CoolerProYT)