Stuff! Update: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>WhySoGod No edit summary |
>Eppen No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! width="30%" | Item | ! width="30%" | Item | ||
! width="70%" | Recipe | ! width="70%" | Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shadow Spirit of the Underworld}} | |||
|October 2018's [[Item Of The Month], 200,000 [[Gems]] from the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 [[Role Up!/Chef|Chef]]. | |Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 [[Role Up!/Chef|Chef]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|HyperTech Multi-jet Energy}} | ||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain]] Level 6. | |Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [[Star Voyage Guide|Star Voyage]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Star Captain|Star Captain]] Level 6. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Oil Slick}} | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from [[Fishing]] after reaching [[Role Up!/Fishing|Fishing]] Level 6. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}} | |{{ItemLink|Red House Entrance}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}} | |{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}} | ||
|Can be obtained from the ??? [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]]. | |Can be obtained from the ??? [[The Carnival|Carnival Game]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carnival Creep Platform}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disabled Carnival Creep Platform}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}} | |{{ItemLink|Hour Glass}} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time}} | ||
|Mix 1 [[Crystallized | |Mix 1 [[Crystallized Time]], 2 [[Ancient Bracket]]s, & 5 [[Ancient Pin]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2}} | |{{ItemLink|Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}} | ||
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]]. | |Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights of Prevention}} | |||
|Defeat a [[Villains|Villain]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Time}} | |||
|Combine 200 [[Hour Glass]], 4 [[Atomic Gate]], & 5 [{Earth Essence]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hacker's Dialog}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:04, 5 October 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Stuffupdate.png
October 1st: October Update! Hello Growtopians, This month we are happy to release a bunch of cool new stuff! - IOTM: Shadow Spirit of the Underworld! This demonic creature will follow you wherever you go! - New Achievements for Startopia, Boo, Roles, and more! - A new Carnival game and prizes! - New rewards for Roles and other activities! - Guild Name Changer! And many more! - The Growtopia Team |
The Stuff! Update is an update that was released on 1 October 2018. The update introduced 46 new Achievements, a new Carnival game, new Roles rewards, and much more.