Stuff! Update: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>TheRealHamumu Replaced content with "They released a cool new dragon its like called the rainbow dragon or something it from spikey survival in carnival it is the rarest prize you can get Category:Updates" |
>Nadman29 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| | |||
| | |||
October 1st: October Update! | |||
Hello Growtopians, | |||
This month we are happy to release a bunch of cool new stuff! | |||
- IOTM: Shadow Spirit of the Underworld! This demonic creature will follow you wherever you go! | |||
- New Achievements for Startopia, Boo, Roles, and more! | |||
- A new Carnival game and prizes! | |||
- New rewards for Roles and other activities! | |||
- Guild Name Changer! | |||
And many more! | |||
- The Growtopia Team | |||
|} | |||
The '''Stuff! Update''' is an update that was released on 1 October 2018. The update introduced 46 new [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Achievements Achievements], a new [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Carnival Carnival] game, new [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Role_Up! Roles] rewards and much more | |||
==New Items== | |||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Shadow_Spirit_of_the_Underworld Shadow Spirit of the Underworld] | |||
|October 2018's [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Item_Of_The_Month Item Of The Month], 200,000 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Gems Gems] from the [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Growtopia_Store Growtopia Store]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Guild_Name_Changer Guild Name Changer] | |||
|Can be bought for 100,000 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Gems Gems] in the [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Growtopia_Store Growtopia Store]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Cat_Eyes Cat Eyes] | |||
|Can be bought for 100 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Growtoken Growtokens] from the [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Growtopia_Store Growtopia Store]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Fallen_Pillar Fallen Pillar] | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from harvesting a tree upon reaching Level 4 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Role_Up!/Farmer Farmer]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Stone_Gargoyle_Wings Stone Gargoyle Wings] | |||
|Can be crafted upon reaching Level 4 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Role_Up!/Builder Builder] with 20 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Fallen_Pillar Fallen Pillar], 5 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Aquamarine_Stone Aquamarine Stone], & 5 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Tiled_Hospital_Wall Tiled Hospital Wall]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Tiled_Hospital_Wall Tiled Hospital Wall] | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Surgery_Guide Surgery] after reaching [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Role_Up!/Surgeon Surgeon Level] 4. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Plasma_Hair Plasma Hair] | |||
|Can be crafted after reaching Level 7 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Role_Up!/Chef Chef]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/HyperTech_Multi-Jet_Energy_Pulser HyperTech Multi-Jet Energy Pulser] | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Star_Voyage_Guide Star Voyage] after reaching [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Role_Up!/Star_Captain Star Captain] Level 6. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Oil_Slick Oil Slick] | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Fishing Fishing] after reaching [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Role_Up!/Fishing Fishing]Level 6. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Red_House_Entrance Red House Entrance] | |||
|Can be randomly received from smashing blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Blue_Gem_Lock Blue Gem Lock] | |||
|Can be purchased from [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Sales-Man Sales-Man] for 100 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Diamond_Lock Diamond Locks]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Mountain_Dire_Wolf Mountain Dire Wolf] | |||
|Can be obtained from completing a [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/WOLFWORLD_Rewards Wolfworld]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Carnival_Ladders Carnival Ladders] | |||
|Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Carnival Carnival Game]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Dragon_Block Dragon Block] | |||
|Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Carnival Carnival Game]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ethereal_Rainbow_Dragon Ethereal Rainbow Dragon] | |||
|Can be obtained from the Spiky Survivor [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Carnival Carnival Game]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Carnival_Creep_Platform Carnival Creep Platform] | |||
|Unobtainable. As same as [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Ringmaster Ringmaster]. Used in [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Carnival Carnival]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Disabled_Carnival_Creep_Platform Disabled Carnival Creep Platform] | |||
|Unobtainable. As same as [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Ringmaster Ringmaster]. Used in [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/The_Carnival Carnival]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Hour_Glass Hour Glass] | |||
|Can be randomly received from smashing blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Atomic_Gate Atomic Gate] | |||
|Mix 20 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Earth_Essence Earth Essence], 5 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Wind_Essence Wind Essence], & 1 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Crystal_Gate Crystal Gate] in any [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Chemical_Combiner Chemical Combiner]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Magic_Carpet Magic Carpet] | |||
|Mix 200 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Unearthly_Chemical Unearthly Chemical], 1 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Onisim%27s_Genie Onisim's Genie], & 50 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Green_Bunting Green Bunting] in any [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Chemical_Combiner Chemical Combiner]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time Ancestral Orb of Time] | |||
|Mix 1 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Crystallized_Time Crystallized Time], 2 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancient_Lens Ancient Lens], & 5 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancient_Pin Ancient Pins] in any [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Chemical_Combiner Chemical Combiner]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time_:_Level_2?action=edit&redlink=1 Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2] | |||
|Upgrade the [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time Ancestral Orb of Time]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time_:_Level_3?action=edit&redlink=1 Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 3] | |||
|Upgrade the [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time_:_Level_2?action=edit&redlink=1 Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 2]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time_:_Level_4?action=edit&redlink=1 Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 4] | |||
|Upgrade the [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time_:_Level_3?action=edit&redlink=1 Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 3]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time_:_Level_5?action=edit&redlink=1 Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 5] | |||
|Upgrade the [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Ancestral_Orb_of_Time_:_Level_4?action=edit&redlink=1 Ancestral Orb of Time : Level 4]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Wriggling_Tentacle Wriggling Tentacle] | |||
|Can be received as a bonus reward from performing a [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Star_Voyage_Guide Star Voyage]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Tamed_Looming_Triffid Tamed Looming Triffid] | |||
|Forge 50 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Wriggling_Tentacle Wriggling Tentacle]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Super_Logo_-_Fist Super Logo - Fist] | |||
|Defeat a [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Villains Villain]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Heroic_Tights_of_Prevention Heroic Tights of Prevention] | |||
|Defeat a [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Villains Villain]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Crystallized_Time Crystallized Time] | |||
|Combine 200 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Hour_Glass Hour Glass], 4 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Atomic_Gate Atomic Gate], & 5 [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Earth_Essence Earth Essence] in any [https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Chemical_Combiner Chemical Combiner]. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Hacker%27s_Dialog Hacker's Dialog] | |||
|Unobtainable item, exact use is unknown. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 04:30, 27 October 2018
|
October 1st: October Update! Hello Growtopians, This month we are happy to release a bunch of cool new stuff! - IOTM: Shadow Spirit of the Underworld! This demonic creature will follow you wherever you go! - New Achievements for Startopia, Boo, Roles, and more! - A new Carnival game and prizes! - New rewards for Roles and other activities! - Guild Name Changer! And many more! - The Growtopia Team |
The Stuff! Update is an update that was released on 1 October 2018. The update introduced 46 new Achievements, a new Carnival game, new Roles rewards and much more