Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>NubJeff
No edit summary
>Eppen
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}}
|{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 30 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''30 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Knife Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Knife Head}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 55 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarityof: '''55 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}}
|{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 70 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''70 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 73 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''80 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''90 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 90 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''90 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}}
|Sacrifice anything with rarity 100 or more.
|Sacrifice anything with rarity of: '''100 or more.'''
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}}
Line 40: Line 40:
|Sacrifice a [[Red Brimmed Hat]].
|Sacrifice a [[Red Brimmed Hat]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Plague Doctor's Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Plague Doctor Mask}}
|Sacrifice a [[Plague Doctor Mask]].
|Sacrifice a [[Plague Doctor Mask]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Conquest's Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Conquest's Helm}}
|
|Sacrifice a [[Dancemaster's Crown]].
Sacrifice a [[Dancemaster's Crown]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Famine's Steed}}
|{{ItemLink|Famine's Steed}}
|Sacrifice a [[White Fury]].
|Sacrifice a [[White Fury]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tragicomic Mask}}
|Sacrifice a [[Growmoji Face Mask]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}}
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}}
|Costs 250,000 gems in the store.
|Purchased for 250,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Shark Leash}}
|Successfully train a [[Skeletal Shark]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Skeletal Shark}}
|Successfully train a [[Skeletal Shark]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Angler Leash}}
|Successfully train a [[Demon Angler]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Angler Mask}}
|Successfully train a [[Demon Angler]].
|}
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Ghost]]
[[Category:Ghost]]

Revision as of 21:41, 26 October 2018

Growtopia Gazette
File:Halloween banner 2017.png

October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK!

Hello Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! 

Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Vapor Vent Sacrifice anything with rarity of: 30 or more.
Knife Head Sacrifice anything with rarityof: 55 or more.
Evil Grin Sacrifice anything with rarity of: 70 or more.
Creepy Baby Head Mask Sacrifice anything with rarity of: 80 or more.
Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anything with rarity of: 90 or more.
Nightmare Vampiress Dress Sacrifice anything with rarity of: 90 or more.
Growmoji Ghost Sacrifice anything with rarity of: 100 or more.
Dark Aurora Wings Sacrifice an Aurora Wings.
Vampire Hunter Hat Sacrifice a Red Brimmed Hat.
Demon Plague Doctor Mask Sacrifice a Plague Doctor Mask.
Conquest's Helm Sacrifice a Dancemaster's Crown.
Famine's Steed Sacrifice a White Fury.
Tragicomic Mask Sacrifice a Growmoji Face Mask.
Apocalypse Scythe Purchased for 250,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store.
Skeletal Shark Leash Successfully train a Skeletal Shark.
Riding Skeletal Shark Successfully train a Skeletal Shark.
Demon Angler Leash Successfully train a Demon Angler.
Angler Mask Successfully train a Demon Angler.