Update:Halloween Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Eppen No edit summary |
>HeroKaven No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Vapor Vent}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''30 or more.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Knife Head}} | |{{ItemLink|Knife Head}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''55 or more.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}} | |{{ItemLink|Evil Grin}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''70 or more.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Head Mask}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''80 or more.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Vampiress Dress}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''90 or more.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Nightmare Vampiress Dress}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''90 or more.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ghost}} | ||
|Sacrifice anything with rarity | |Sacrifice anything with rarity of '''100 or more.''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tragicomic Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Tragicomic Mask}} | ||
|Sacrifice a [[Growmoji Face Mask]]. | |Sacrifice a [[Growmoji Face Mask]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Shark Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Skeletal Shark Leash}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angler Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Angler Mask}} | ||
|Successfully train a [[Demon Angler]]. | |Successfully train a [[Demon Angler]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apocalypse Scythe}} | |||
|Purchased for 250,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Halloween]] | [[Category:Halloween]] | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 29 October 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Halloween banner 2017.png
October 26th: HALLOWEEN WEEK! Hello Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating now as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover! Visit GROWGANOTH now and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive? for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Vapor Vent | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 30 or more. |
| Knife Head | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 55 or more. |
| Evil Grin | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 70 or more. |
| Creepy Baby Head Mask | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 80 or more. |
| Vampiress Dress | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 90 or more. |
| Nightmare Vampiress Dress | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 90 or more. |
| Growmoji Ghost | Sacrifice anything with rarity of 100 or more. |
| Dark Aurora Wings | Sacrifice an Aurora Wings. |
| Vampire Hunter Hat | Sacrifice a Red Brimmed Hat. |
| Demon Plague Doctor Mask | Sacrifice a Plague Doctor Mask. |
| Conquest's Helm | Sacrifice a Dancemaster's Crown. |
| Famine's Steed | Sacrifice a White Fury. |
| Tragicomic Mask | Sacrifice a Growmoji Face Mask. |
| Skeletal Shark Leash | Successfully train a Skeletal Shark. |
| Riding Skeletal Shark | Successfully train a Skeletal Shark. |
| Demon Angler Leash | Successfully train a Demon Angler. |
| Angler Mask | Successfully train a Demon Angler. |
| Apocalypse Scythe | Purchased for 250,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store. |