Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>StrIntCon No edit summary |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chipmunk}} | |||
| | |||
|Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Horrible Holiday Hoodie}} | |||
| | |||
|Purchasable from the Store on Holiday Pack! for $14,99 USD. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | |||
| | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | |||
| | |||
|Obtained from splicing {{SeedLink|Snowy Rocks Seed}} and {{SeedLink|Ice Seed}}. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutmeg Block}} | |||
| | |||
|Possible drop from breaking any ''Ginger Bread Block''. | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 14:07, 15 December 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: