Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>StrIntCon No edit summary |
>InventoryGT Added new items |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]]. | |Possible drop from breaking [[Gingerbread Block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Mask}} | |||
| | |||
|Obtained from {{Nutcracker}} for 50 {{World Locks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Coat}} | |||
| | |||
|Obtained from {{Nutcracker}} for 50 {{World Locks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutcracker Saber}} | |||
| | |||
|Obtained from {{Nutcracker}} for 2 {{Diamond Locks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Wings of Winter}} | |||
| | |||
|Obtained from {{Nutcracker}} for 3 {{Diamond Locks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Snowball Launcher}} | |||
| | |||
|Obtained from {{Nutcracker}} for 4 {{Diamond Locks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slaminator's Boomerag}} | |||
| | |||
|Obtained from {{Nutcracker}} for 5 {{Diamond Locks}} | |||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 14:28, 15 December 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: