Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>StrIntCon No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | ||
|0 | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}} | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Unknown Recipe | |Unknown Recipe | ||
| Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Obtained by splicing [[Snowy Crust]] Seed + [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 01:17, 16 December 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: