Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Bi3her No edit summary |
>YangGamer No edit summary |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | ||
|? | |? | ||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}} | |||
|5 | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eggnog}} | |||
|5 | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |Unknown Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
Revision as of 15:47, 17 December 2018
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include: