Template:RecipeMap/doc: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>NekoPillow
No edit summary
>NekoPillow
No edit summary
 
Line 12: Line 12:
! scope="col" style="width:75%" |Meaning
! scope="col" style="width:75%" |Meaning
|-
|-
| rowspan=6 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Name of Map</span>
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Name of Map</span>
|'''treasuremap'''
|'''treasuremap'''
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Map}}
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Map}}
Line 27: Line 27:
|'''mapoftyr'''
|'''mapoftyr'''
|{{ItemLink|Map of Tyr}}
|{{ItemLink|Map of Tyr}}
|-
|'''mapofloki'''
|{{ItemLink|Map of Loki}}
|-
|-
|'''legendarymap'''
|'''legendarymap'''

Latest revision as of 15:01, 24 August 2019

Description:

Display an infobox showing the recipe of an item which can be made by completing a map.

Usage:

{{RecipeMap|Name of Map}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Name of Map treasuremap Treasure Map
mapoffrigg Map of Frigg
mapofodin Map of Odin
mapofthor Map of Thor
mapoftyr Map of Tyr
mapofloki Map of Loki
legendarymap Legendary Map - Deciphered

Example:

Treasure Hunting
Has a chance to be obtained from completing a Treasure Map.