Spring Clash (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Spring Clash''' is an update which was introduced on 1 March 2019. The update introduced the [[Spring Clash]] to the game.
The '''Spring Clash''' is an update which was introduced on 1 March 2019. The update introduced the [[Spring Clash/2019|first]] [[Spring Clash]] in the game.


==New Items==
==New Items==
Line 15: Line 15:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Foppy 4.0}}
|Obtainable from having used a [[14-Day Free Subscription Token]] or a [[365-Day Premium Subscription Token]] at the start of the March 2019.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}}

Revision as of 12:42, 2 March 2019

The Spring Clash is an update which was introduced on 1 March 2019. The update introduced the first Spring Clash in the game.

New Items

New items introduced in this update include:

Spring Awards

See this page.

Spring Clash Rewards Store

See the first and second branch in this page.

Other Items

Items Recipe
Foppy 4.0 Obtainable from having used a 14-Day Free Subscription Token or a 365-Day Premium Subscription Token at the start of the March 2019.
Growmoji Shamrock Obtainable from purchasing the March 2019 Monthly Bundle IAP.
Morty the Gray Elephant Obtainable from purchasing Morty the Elephant, the Item Of The Month for March 2019, in the Store for 200,000 gems.
Morty the Pink Elephant Obtainable from purchasing Morty the Elephant, the Item Of The Month for March 2019, in the Store for 200,000 gems.
Morty the Orange Elephant Obtainable from purchasing Morty the Elephant, the Item Of The Month for March 2019, in the Store for 200,000 gems.
Morty the Diamond Elephant Obtainable from purchasing Morty the Elephant, the Item Of The Month for March 2019, in the Store for 200,000 gems.